Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.
Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.

Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.

A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.
Dim. h12,5. Ø 13 cm
SKU: 2609230003.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 45 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #325

    Een antieke massief houten koffer.

    An antique solid wooden trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 62 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #157
    A. Rolle

    “Nar.” Bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd. Duitse school.

    "Nar." Bronze sculpture. Signed. German school.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #219
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #103

    Een Art Deco uit marmer gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a marble carved bird of prey.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #563

    “De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #417

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #111
    Christofle

    Bestek van verzilverd metaal.

    Silver-plated metal cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #438

    Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.

    A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #427

    Een set van 2 blauw porseleinen Fohonden.

    A set of 2 blue porcelain Foo Dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153

    Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #632

    “Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Jean Baptiste De Roy

    “Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More