A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.
Dim. h12,5. Ø 13 cm
SKU: 2609230003.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 45 / 60

  • #160

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #112

    "Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #380

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #63
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. h 20.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #483

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

    A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.
    Dim. Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #98

    “Dame met spiegel.” Aardewerken beeldje naar Picasso.

    "Lady with Mirror." Terracotta statue inspired by Picasso.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #217
    Jef De Keyser

    Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

    A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #185
    Paul Permeke

    “Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #653

    A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #420

    A set of 8 old coins, partly silver, consisting of a 1 dollar coin from 1873, a British 1 dollar trade dollar from 1911, an Indo-Chinese coin from 1905, a 5 Lira coin from 1873, 50 Egyptian Plates from 1907, a Canadian Crown from 1937, a Da Vinci commemorative coin, and a One dollar coin released for Waitangi day in 1977.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74

    "Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.
    Dim. h 47 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00