Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.
Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.

Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.

A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.
Dim. h12,5. Ø 13 cm
SKU: 2609230003.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 45 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #467

    Een lot van zeven spekstenen amuletten.

    A lot of seven soapstone amulets.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- 7 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #508

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk met floraal motief.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain garden stool with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #516

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

    An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #30

    Een akoya parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    An Akoya pearl necklace with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 835‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.

    A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #53

    Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

    A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #243

    Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.

    Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #98

    “Dame met spiegel.” Aardewerken beeldje naar Picasso.

    "Lady with Mirror." Terracotta statue inspired by Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #330

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,03 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More