Other lots in this auction
-
#293Een houten crucifix met corpus.
A wooden crucifix with corpus.No longer availableDim. 98 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#659Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#449“Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.
"Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#143Delvaux‘Deux de Delvaux’-handtas in kakhi leder.
'Deux de Delvaux' handbag in khaki leather.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 37 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#69Gloria JarvisPeriod: 1925-2014“Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 46cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#146Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors on top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 218 x 110 x 53cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#660Een lot van vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.
A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#524Een Balinese schildering op doek, een voorstelling van het Nirvana. Bijgevoegd een smeedijzeren houder.
A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 190 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#133Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.
A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#481Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


