Similar lots by type
-
#698
Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#669
Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.
A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 196 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#329
Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#473
“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#694Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#245
Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.
A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.No longer availableDim. H: 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#522
Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#347
Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .
An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#508
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#534
Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met externe lampen.
Sac à perles chandelier. Copper and crystal with extern lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#416
Een secretaire in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en bronzen elementen.
A Louis XV style secretaire with marquetry and bronze mounts.No longer availableDim. 94 x 71 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#687
Een paar hoge Engelse houten kandelaars met koperen bovenstuk en gestoffeerde kap. 1 met kleine barst aan voetstuk.
A pair of high English wooden candlestickx with brass top and textile shades. One tiny crack at a base.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#181
Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#512
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#322
Een keramische lamp op sokkel uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw . Groen / zwart met goudkleurige accenten .
A ceramic lamp on stand form the eighties, green and black with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 152 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#552
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.
Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#138Felix Pardo Tavera
Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#515Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#495
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#544
Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.
Metal chandelier with crystal hangers and shades.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#238Raymond Candries
Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.
A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#162
Een gevarieerd lot bestek met zilveren heften.
A varied lot of cutlery with silver handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#641
Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#555Karadja
Handgeknoopt wollen loper.
Hand-knotted wool runner.No longer availableDim. 340 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#410
Een parelhalsnoer met 6 rijen zoetwaterparels en zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with 6 rows of freshwater pearls and silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 375/425 -
#295
Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#184
Drie grafische werken: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, ets. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, ets. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, tekening.
Two etchings and a drawing: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, etching. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, etching. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, drawing.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#44Charles Trumper
“Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#260
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#64De Block
“Een paar stillevens”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A couple of still lifes". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmFEstimate: € 80/100 -
#136
Een eikenhouten gebuikt kabinet, 2 deurs en met onderaan 2 kleine en 2 grote laden. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.
An oak cabinet , 2 doors and with 2 small and 2 large drawers at the bombé bottom. Supported on sculpted lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 180 x 65cmEstimate: € 300/500