Similar lots by type
-
#507Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#477Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 43cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#498ZunEen Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#675Een lot kristallen glazen.
A lot of crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 7-13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#657Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#211Een bronzen Italiaanse Imperial klok, binnenin gemarkeerd “Brevettato”. FHS Germany uurwerk met dubbele belslag. Divers gesculpteerd reliëf met bovenaan koppel in omhelzing. Vermoedelijk kunstgieterij “Fonderia Artistica”.
A bronze Italian Imperial clock, marked "Brevettato" inside. FHS Germany movement with double bell strike. Diverse sculpted relief with a couple in an embrace at the top. Presumably art foundry “Fonderia Artistica”.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 36cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#608MuranoEen lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#508KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#208G Hendrickx - CiseleurEen bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#197Henri Levasseur“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300 / 1600 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#75Een vintage tafellamp in kunstbrons. Gesimuleerde olielamp met geel wit glazen lampenkap. 3 poten en center met gesculpteerd reliëf en dameshoofden afgebeeld.
A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.
A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.No longer availableDim. h 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#133Roger Paul BlochePeriod: 1865-1943“Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.
"Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#639Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#163Paul PhilippePeriod: 1870-1930“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".No longer availableDim. 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#471Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#177Henri Désiré GauquiéPeriod: 1858-1927“Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.
“Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#488KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#223Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.
An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.No longer availableDim. 18 x 49cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#612Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125
Other lots in this auction
-
#684Een lot van zeven apothekerspotten met deksel. Met verschillende opschriften. Sommige met schilfers aan de deksels.
A lot of seven apothecary jars with lids. With different inscriptions. Some with flakes on the lids.No longer availableDim. h +- 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#645Een plaasteren zuiltje.
A plaster column.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#534Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø63Estimate: € 175 / 225 -
#368Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.
A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.No longer availableDim. H.26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#114René ClarotPeriod: 1882-1972“Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#314Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#547Een Duitse wandklok met gedreven messingen versiering rond de wijzerplaat.
A German wall clock with hammered brass decoration around the dial.No longer availableDim. H:70cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#287LarouiEen set van vier Italiaanse dekselpotten van polychroom aardewerk.
A set of four Italian covered pots made of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableDim. h - 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#160Een 18 karaat witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale robijn cabochon van +- 4 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct. and a central ruby cabochon of +- 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,05 gEstimate: € 1200 / 300 -
#431Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#315PomPiet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.
Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#95Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.No longer availableDim. L: 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160

