Other lots in this auction
-
#662
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#492Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Figuren op het strand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Figures on the beach." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Lladro
‘A Ride In The Park’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5718, 912/1000, in originele verpakking.
"A Ride In The Park," limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 5718, 912/1000, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H:26cm L:42cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#546
Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.
A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 92 x 131 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246
Een eikenhouten tafel, verlengstukken manco. Fraai gesculpteerde voet versierd met 2 honden, vos en hert.
An oak table, missing extension pieces. Beautifully sculpted foot decorated with 2 dogs, a fox, and a deer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 130 x 116cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#52
‘Het afscheid’, olieverf op doek met de voorstellingvan een koppel in het deurgat, niet gesigneerd.
"The Farewell", oil on canvas depicting a couple in a doorway, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 66 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77
Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.
A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#401
Een Murano vaas van meerkleurig Italiaans glas met een millefleurdecor.
A Murano vase made of multicolored Italian glass with a millefiori decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello
‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422Jules Marie CanneelPeriod: 1881 - 1953
“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.
"Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#208Leonhard ValkPeriod: 1675-1755
“Novus Globus Terrestris. Auct. et Editor Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami”. Een miniatuur wereldbol, voorzien van gegraveerde en ingekleurde panden. In zijn lederen omhulsel, binnenin versierd met een gegraveerde en gekleurde dierenriem. Toeschrijving d.d. 1975 door J. Van Beylen, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum Antwerpen. Kleine letsels en slijtage.
"Novus Globus Terrestris. Published and edited by Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami". A miniature globe, with engraved and colored buildings. It comes in a leather case, decorated on the inside with an engraved and colored zodiac. Attribution dated 1975 by J. Van Beylen, National Maritime Museum Antwerp. Small damages and wear.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 3000 / 3500