#363M. Vierstraete“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.No longer availableDim. 121 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.
lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#287Cassetti, FirenzeEen modernistische verzilverde thermische wijnkoeler, onderaan gemerkt Cassetti, Firenze.
A modernist silver-plated thermal wine cooler, marked Cassetti, Florence at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#45Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.
A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.No longer availableDim. 325gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#376Een retro staanlamp, chroom voet en kunststof bolkap.
#123Henry FugèrePeriod: 1872-1944“Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#273St MartinEen vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.
A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#347Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.No longer availableDim. Ø 43,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Gouda HollandEen meerkleurige lampvoet, Gouda Holland, model 755.
A multi-colored lamp base, Gouda Holland, model 755.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92“Don Quichote de la Mancha”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 23/200.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 23/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 62 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.No longer availableDim. 180 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200