Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.
Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.

Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.

A pair of bronze candle holders carried by dressed monkeys, on a marble base.
Dim. h 20 cm
SKU: 1911240297.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #297
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #154
    Hiroshige Utagawa
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.

    "Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #263
    Dresden

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.

    A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #10

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,36 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #231

    Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.

    A floor lamp with a gilded wooden sculpted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 143 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #213

    Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.

    A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 251 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #210

    Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

    A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).

    "War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #293
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, J.P. Bear, Steiff, nr 650376, Limited edition, 1990.

    A bear, J.P. Bear, Steiff, no 650376, Limited edition, 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    “Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #365

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #11
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Een oude pop in papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.

    An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #109
    Leon Engelen

    “Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More