Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.
Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.

Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.

A pair of bronze candle holders carried by dressed monkeys, on a marble base.
Dim. h 20 cm
SKU: 1911240297.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #297
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #156

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #66

    Een Italiaanse buikcommode in marquetterie met 3 laden.

    An Italian commode in marquetry with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 84 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #114
    Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
    Period: 1864-1901

    “Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en buiten de plaat genummerd 90/275.

    "Aristide Bruant in His Cabaret". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom and numbered 90/275 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #301

    Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.

    A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #253

    Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    Willy Vandersteen

    “De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.

    "The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #274
    Herman Van Tankeren
    Period: 1900 - 1980

    “Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #349

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285

    Een set van 7 eikenhouten stoelen met houtgesculpteerde delen waarvan één armstoel.

    A set of 7 oak chairs with wooden carved elements, including one armchair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 61 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #379
    Leonor Fini
    Period: 1907 - 1996

    “Mad cat”, een gravure op papier,, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Leonor Fini.

    "Mad cat", an engraving on paper, signed outside the plate by Leonor Fini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9.5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #26
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More