Other lots in this auction
-
#172“De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.
"The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 81 x 102 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#343Een Japanse bronzen vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.
A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.No longer availableDim. 179 x 158 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#122Flup MarinusPeriod: 1985*“Lockdown Day 9”. Een zeefdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 015/100.
"Lockdown Day 9". A screen print on paper, signed and numbered 015/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#235Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 46,45 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#332Jos van HoudtPeriod: 1928*“Gestilleerd Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized Harbor View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 éénzitten, hout hem gesculpteerde delen en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#132José De GuimarasPeriod: 1939*“Tres”. Een seriegrafie op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 20/150.
"Tres". A series of screenprints on paper, signed and numbered 20/150 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#375Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.
A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#309“Boslandschap met vergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuw.
"Forest landscape with a view". A painting, oil on canvas, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#371Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde Corpus.
A solid oak carved Corpus.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80


