Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.

A pair of bronze candle holders carried by dressed monkeys, on a marble base.
Dim. h 20 cm
SKU: 1911240297.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #297
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #64
    J De Belder

    “Bloemstilleven met citroenen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with lemons." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 67 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #81
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.
    Dim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #318

    A lot of 2 vintage Chinese porcelain fish tanks, 1 large and 1 smaller, with figurative and floral decor. Decorated inside with goldfish, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 x Ø 36 & 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    Leon Engelen

    "Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58,5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #375

    Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.

    A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920 - 1998

    “Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #204

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.

    A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style.
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #217

    Een houten schrijftafeltje met 2 laden.

    A wooden writing desk with 2 drawers.
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #161
    Solex

    A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.
    Dim. 95 x 157 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #200

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1.16 ct. and diamonds weighing around 1.18 ct.
    Dim. 7,87 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #166

    Een buikcommode met 2 laden en marmeren blad, fronten in marquetterie. In Louis XV stijl.

    A commode with 2 drawers and marble top, front decorated with marquetry. In Louis XV style.
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00