#315K. ChigwambaEen Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.
An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#81Val Saint LambertEen lot bestaande uit een kristallen coupe met geslepen detail en onderaan gemerkt. En een kristallen bonbonnière met label.
A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#62Armand Apol“Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.
"Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.No longer availableDim. 64 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#341Flavio PoliEen facet geslepen vaas, Murano Sommerso door Flavio Poli met groen en geel.
A faceted vase, Murano Sommerso by Flavio Poli in green and yellow.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#260Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 1,20 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 1.20 ct. and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#313Een amberkleurige glazen mandje met gietijzeren handvat met bloemen. Gemerkt ‘Belgique’.
An amber glass basket with a cast iron handle decorated with flowers. Marked "Belgique".No longer availableDim. h 26, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#115Een zilveren bloemvormige beweegbare broche met gouden spels sluiting bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A silver flower-shaped movable brooch with a gold pin closure set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale zwarte diamand van +- 2,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central black diamond of approximately 2.70 ct. and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,94 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#321Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, M, en genummerd 229/250.
A crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, M, and numbered 229/250.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120