Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #368
    Gustave Bogaerts

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

    A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #450

    Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.

    A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,80 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #409
    Ad van den Brink

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #522

    “Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.

    "Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #128

    Een grote milieu-de-table in gesmeed brons en koper met vergulde delen en twee vogeltjes bovenop.

    A large centerpiece in forged bronze and copper with gilded parts and two little birds on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #509
    Jean Baptiste Madou
    Period: 1796-1877

    “De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.

    "The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #110

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #53
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #604

    Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column of black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #113
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #255
    Mignon

    Een driedelig kaststel in porselein. Met romantisch handgeschilderd decor ‘Louis XV.’ ‘Dècorè Limoges’. Eén deksel beschadigd.

    A three-piece porcelain cabinet set. With romantically hand-painted 'Louis XV' decor. 'Dècorè Limoges'. One lid damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #57

    Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

    An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More