Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #400
    Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

    Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.

    A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #679
    Theo Verschaeren

    ‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.

    "Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #108

    Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

    Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #286

    Een paar gesculpteerde notenhouten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met floraal patroon. Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    A pair of wooden carved armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with floral pattern. Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 118 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #463

    Een set van twee Chinese Nanking vazen, gedecoreerd met een Geisha en een vogel.

    A set of two Chinese Nanking vases, decorated with a Geisha and a bird.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #636

    Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #591
    Trek

    Een koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.

    A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #244

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #634
    P. Plaetinck

    “De betrapte pater.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The Caught Father." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #270
    Jacob Zech

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, model Legacy. In originelen doos.

    A stainless steel men's watch, Legacy model. In original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #58

    Een aardewerken cassolette met los deksel, decor in imitatie brons en marmer. XIXde eeuw.

    An earthenware cassolette with removable lid, decorated in imitation bronze and marble. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More