Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #671

    Een lot van acht Afrikaanse houten beeldjes van mensen, dieren en goden.

    A lot of eight African wooden figurines of people, animals, and gods.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #83
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #53
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #548
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #63
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #687
    Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour

    Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    Een set van vier XVIIde eeuwse tegels, vermoedelijk Nederlands.

    A set of four 17th-century tiles, presumably Dutch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 12.5 cm/tegel
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    “Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.

    "Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390

    Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.

    A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,23 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #44
    M. Baumans

    “Zeezicht op krijtrotsen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascape of chalk cliffs". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #676

    Een Oosters bidkleed met een gestileerde mirhab van wol.

    An Oriental prayer rug with a stylized mihrab made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 142 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More