Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #613

    Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.

    A set of two Thai puppets.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #32
    Paul Lauters
    Period: 1806 - 1875

    ‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters

    'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17.5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370

    Drie 18 kt geelgouden hangers, twee met horoscoop en een harlekijn.

    Three 18 kt yellow gold pendants, two with horoscope symbols and one with a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,37 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #563

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #489
    Gurami Hagemann Berutscha
    Period: 1945-2013

    “Trio”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘67.

    "Trio." A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '67 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #679
    Theo Verschaeren

    ‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.

    "Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #578

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #482
    Perrault Léon Bazile

    “Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #156

    Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.

    A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 200 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #360

    Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden art deco ring bezet met diamand oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold Art Deco ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2.55 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #343
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van drie kristallen kandelaars, Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of three crystal candlesticks, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More