Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #652

    ‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #419

    “Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.

    "Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #343
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van drie kristallen kandelaars, Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of three crystal candlesticks, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442

    “Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #533

    Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, waarvan 2 polychroom, de andere blauw-wit. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.

    A set of four Chinese porcelain plates, two polychrome and the others blue and white. Probably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17 - 16,5 - 18 - 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #84
    Armand Apol

    ‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.

    'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55x60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #335

    Een kaarsenpan van glaspasta.

    A candlestick in glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #306

    Een massief eiken piëdestal met getorste voet.

    A solid oak pedestal table with twisted foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #340

    Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.

    A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88

    Een lot van 2 postzegelalbums , bestaande uit 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.

    A lot of 2 stamp albums, including 1 Borec album Germany, Federal Republic between 1974-1984 and 1 stockbook GDR between 1980-1990. Also included a small album with First Day Covers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #642

    ‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.

    ‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Adriaen Joseph Heymans

    “Landschap met windmolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More