Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #680

    Een piëdestal met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.

    A pedestal table with a marble top and bronze fittings in the shape of garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #347
    Limoges

    Een set van twee bustes in biscuit op een kobaltblauw sokkeltje, gemerkt Tharaud Limoges.

    A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #408

    Een replica Chinese ‘draken’ helm in metaal.

    A replica Chinese 'dragon' helmet in metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #402
    Geert Kunen

    Een lot van drie beelden in terracotta met een bronzen patina door Geert Kunen. Allen gemerkt achteraan.

    A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #39

    ‘La Terre Sainte’, door Victor Guérin, tweede editie, 1884.

    'La Terre Sainte', by Victor Guérin, second edition, 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6.5 x 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #527
    Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong

    Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.

    Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #468

    Een lot van vijf stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee kommen, twee schotels en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Met aankoopbewijs.

    A lot of five pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of two bowls, two dishes, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. With purchase receipt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    Gommaar Timmermans
    Period: 1930-1923

    “Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.

    "Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #552

    Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.

    A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 210 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #606
    Ghoum

    Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.

    Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #698

    Een bonbonnière van verzilverd metaal en glas.

    A silver-plated metal and glass bonbonnière.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More