Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #534

    Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.

    A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 214 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #527
    Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong

    Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.

    Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #169
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #420

    Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #288
    Bandai, Japan

    Jaguar XK-E oftewel het befaamde E-Type, op batterijen, uit ca 1960 van het merk Bandai, made in Japan.

    Jaguar XK-E, also known as the famous E-Type, battery operated from circa 1960 by the brand Bandai, made in Japan.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.

    An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #351

    Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.

    A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #116

    Een XVIIIde eeuws notenhouten Hollands cabinet met gebombeerde laden en bronzen beslag.

    An 18th-century wooden Dutch cabinet with bombe drawers and bronze fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212 x 156 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #19

    Een bas-reliëf in composiet in een vergulde kader met een voorstelling van een jongedame met een gevleugeld kindje.

    A bas-relief in composite in a gilt frame depicting a young lady with a winged child.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vase on a base made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More