Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #320

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #644

    Een single speed fiets, zwart, met Shimano onderdelen. Maat 56 cm.

    A single speed bike, black, with Shimano components. Size 56 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #414
    Neno Arpeco

    “Arabisch tafereel”. Een verzilverd reliëf op spiegel paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, medio ‘80.

    "Arabic scene". A silver-plated relief on mirrored panel. Signed at the bottom, from the mid '80s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429
    Alphonse Mora
    Period: 1891-1977

    “Tuin der lusten”. Een linosnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Garden of Earthly Delights." A linocut on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #521
    Royal Dux

    “Melkmeisje met koe”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #325

    Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.

    A rectangular jewelry box of silver-plated metal with green velvet interior lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,5 x 12 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #93
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.

    A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #505
    Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto

    “Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.

    "Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 73 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #364

    Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    Leo Vingerhoets
    Period: 1917 - 1983

    “Naakt portret”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #624

    Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.

    A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #282
    Rik Bourguignon

    ‘Kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon en gedateerd 1972.

    'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More