Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #61

    Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

    An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een beeld in terracotta, vermoedelijk Afrikaans werk.

    A terracotta sculpture, presumably African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #678

    Een lot van drie helmen waarvan één Nederlandse MP helm en twee Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen.

    A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #505
    Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto

    “Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.

    "Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 73 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden hanger of broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #117

    ‘Naakt in wasmand’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons.

    'Nude in laundry basket.' A sculpture made of dark patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #168
    Boch Keramis

    Een vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.

    A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642

    ‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.

    ‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #57

    Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

    An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #197

    Een buste van een jonge vrouw met pluimhoed naar barok voorbeeld. Polychroom brons.

    A bust of a young woman with plumed hat in the Baroque style. Polychrome bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 74 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.

    A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More