Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

A pair of bronze reclining lions.
Dim. 16 x 32 cm
SKU: 0503240137.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 420 / 440

  • #612

    Een icoon, Heilige moeder met Kind, op hout.

    An icon, Holy Mother with Child, on wood.
    Dim. 36 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #570

    A Flemish Cross of gold and silver set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 10,47 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #526
    Sarouk

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.
    Dim. 365 x 208cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #678

    A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181

    Een bronzen beeld van een ijsbeer naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpture of a polar bear after F. Pompon.
    Dim. 47 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    Dim. H. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #428

    Two Chinese porcelain vases, one decorated with a variety of flora, the other with some ladies. Both vases have text on the back.
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #145

    A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.
    Dim. 58 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #381

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met twee hoofden op een lange hals.

    An African wooden sculpture with two heads on a long neck.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #629

    Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.

    A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00