Similar lots by type
-
#208Een grote groene keramische tafellamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.
A large green ceramic table lamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.No longer availableDim. h 90 cm (enkel voet)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#155Surawongse“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#115Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.No longer availableDim. 83 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#569“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#748Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#116Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.
A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.No longer availableDim. 110 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#192J & J Woods ltd RainhillEen zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#707“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636Een houten hoekvitrine met glazen deur, 2 schabben en onderste gedeelte met houten deur.
A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.No longer availableDim. 185 x 99 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#704Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#709E. Thomasson“L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.
"L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#645Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#610Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#574Een paar verguld en gesculpteerd houten wandlampen met spiegeltjes en 2 lichtpunten.
A pair of gilt and carved wooden wall lamps with small mirrors and 2 light points.No longer availableDim. 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4208 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.
8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#646Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.
A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 43 x 115 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#749Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.
A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 177 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.
A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.No longer availableDim. 8 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#193Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#340Jacob Zech OriginalEen polshorloge, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in bijbehorende doos.
A wristwatch, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#172“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#732Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#427Een paar houten gesculpteerd vergulde beeldjes van Thaise Boeddha’s.
A pair of wooden sculpted gilded figurines of Thai Buddhas.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#653JWA WubaEen houten Zaanse klok met verguld bronzen sculpturen van leeuwen, Atlas met de wereld in de nek en opschrift; “Nu Elck Syn Sin”. Binnenin gemerkt, midden 20e eeuw.
A wooden Zaanse clock with gilded bronze sculptures of lions, Atlas with the world on his back, and inscription; "Nu Elck Syn Sin." Marked inside, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#341Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.
A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#281Een lamp in Tiffany-stijl met bronskleurige voet en glas in lood kap met bladeren in het decor.
A Tiffany-style lamp with a bronze-colored base and a stained glass shade featuring leaf decorations.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395“Push-up”. Een sculptuur uit één stuk hout gesneden met een sleutelgat. Draagt een monogram onderaan.
"Push-up". A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood with a keyhole. Bears a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#390Delvaux BruxellesEen beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.
A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#409Een paar vierhoekige Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#393Een paar eironde aardewerken vazen met een mandmotief op de buik. Belgisch aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt Arfeu.
A pair of oval earthenware vases with a basket motif on the belly. Belgian pottery, marked at the bottom with Arfeu.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#274“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

