Similar lots by type
-
#275Royal Crown DerbyEen lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.
A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#395Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#386Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met drakenhoofden in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmeren tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic forms with carved dragon heads. Marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 43cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#677BergenEen porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294SarreguéminesEen wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#538Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#488Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575 / 625 -
#551Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#195Christofle, ParisEen porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#359Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.
Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#533Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#385Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#468Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#158Christofle, ParisEen lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#478Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.
A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.No longer availableDim. 32 x 18cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#639Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#547Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#425Een set van 2 Japanse draagkoffers voor voedsel .
Two Japanese food chests.No longer availableDim. 53 x 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#527Een Chinees porseleinen tegel met spelende figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain tile with playing figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#483Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#553Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#436Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#531Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met watervogel en plantentafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a water bird and plant scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#631Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.
A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#362“Je n’arrive pas a m’ arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Twee posters van Ben.
“Je n'arrive pas a m'arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Two posters from Ben.No longer availableDim. 68 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#686Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.
Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 41cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#279Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.
A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 5,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#115Prada MilanoEen Prada lederen handtas in taupe kleur met originele stofzak.
A Prada leather handbag in taupe color with original dust bag.No longer availableEstimate: € 440 / 480 -
#580Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#257RCREen lot van 6 gekleurde glazen en een karaf.
A lot of 6 colored glasses and a carafe.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99Jan Portielje“Portret van een dame met bloemen in het haar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a lady with flowers in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#92Drie verschillende paspoppen van hout. “P Imans”. Eén ervan met jaren 50 broek.
Three different wooden mannequins marked P. Imans. One wearing pants from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. 164 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#140Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 550 / 600



