Similar lots by type
-
#661Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 38cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#631lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen vaasjes met deksel, bloemen en planten decor.
lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.No longer availableDim. h23cm Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#607Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 10cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#598Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 16cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#453Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.
An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.No longer availableDim. h 45cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#48Lot heiligenbeelden, 19e eeuws.
A lot of holy statues, 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 12-20 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#417lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.
A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h36cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#611Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5 / 4 -
#419Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.
A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.No longer availableDim. h 4cm b 25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#3Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#427Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm b17cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#12Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.
A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#361Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H: 16-18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#503Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.
A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 94cmEstimate: € 675 / 700 -
#621Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.
Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#437Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.
Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h34cm b18cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#571Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.
A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 6cm b 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#447Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#397Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.
Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.No longer availableDim. h24cm Ø12cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#273lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h43cm x Ø24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#277Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.
Copper cover-up, late 17th century.No longer availableDim. h33cm Ø16cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#469Charles Melokoff“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 84 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#125Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.
A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.No longer availableDim. L: 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#340Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#433Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.
A series of five porcelain plates with a blue and white embossed leaf motif. Chinese work, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.
A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#650Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale aquamarijn in princess geslepen en 4 ct. en vier aquamarijnen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central aquamarine in princess cut and 4 ct. and four aquamarines and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,32 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#1Cortendorf, W-GermanyEen groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#109Albert Steel“Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
“Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 40x30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 220 -
#594“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Van der Hecht“Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240






