Similar lots by type
-
#501Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.
A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.No longer availableDim. h 123 + h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#686Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#535Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#261MakkumEen porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.
A porcelain decorative plate. Marked "Makkum".No longer availableDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#593Kaiser W. GermanyEen paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.
A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#755Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.
A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#545Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#666MalayerEen oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#668Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.
A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#527Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325 / 350 -
#584Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#696Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
A Chinese side table/plant stand made of wood and marble.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#605Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#295Een Italiaanse porseleinen luchter met drie armen. Met typisch bloemdecor.
An Italian porcelain chandelier with three arms. With typical floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h +- 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#794Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#685Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#695Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
A Chinese side table/plant stand in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Een set van 2 kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met geprinte romantische voorstellingen en gouden versiersels.
A set of 2 cobalt blue lidded vases with printed romantic motifs and gold embellishments.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#173Een porseleinen servies set Rosenthal Germany bestaande uit 52 stuks.
A porcelain dinnerware set Rosenthal Germany consisting of 52 pieces.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#596Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#684“Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".No longer availableDim. 34 x 29cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#795Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#799Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.
A pair of modest copper candlesticks.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#765Een midcentury glaspasta vaas, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A midcentury glass paste vase, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#726WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#229Gaby De Pauw‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.
Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#393Roux - MarquiandEen set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.
A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1 cm x 6Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#379Gekroonde Christus, gouache op papier, draagt handtekening.
Crowned Christ, gouache on paper, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#299J. FoltierGestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.
Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 56 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125


