Other lots in this auction
-
#314Limoges France
Een porseleinen koffie-en eetservies. Model ‘D’artois’ met handgeschilderd decor met rozen en vergulde accenten. Compleet voor 12 personen. (Deksel suikerpot ontbreekt).
A porcelain coffee and dinner set. Model 'D'artois' with hand-painted decor with roses and gilded accents. Complete for 12 people. (Sugar bowl lid is missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#693
Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#64De Block
“Een paar stillevens”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A couple of still lifes". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmFEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#642
Een moderne glazen vaas met gesluierd patroon in de massa.
A modern glass vase with a veiled pattern in the mass.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#675
Een lot van 3 roze Val Saint-Lambert vazen uit de jaren 60 waarvan 2 met randschilfers .
A lot of 3 pink Val Saint Lambert vases from the 1960s, 2 of which have chipped edges.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 90 -
#250
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,88gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#253Laflor
Een zuurgeëtst vaasje met bloemdecor. Gemerkt.
An acid-etched vase with floral decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#426ALDO TURA
Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 74 x 82 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402Marcel Praet
Een lot van 8 litho’s en gravures, genummerd en sommige E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 8 lithographs and engravings, numbered and some EA Signed outside the plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#423
Een Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas met oorlogstafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a war scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#610
Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#680
Een houten paraplu/wandelstokhouder met 12 vakken en metalen opvangbak onderaan.
A wooden umbrella container with 12 compartments. Metal recipient underneath.No longer availableDim. 81 x 67 x 25cmEstimate: € 5 / 100