Similar lots by type
-
#543Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#526Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 150 x 92 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#355Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#691Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#723Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#748Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#448Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#573Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#425Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#665Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#734Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#569“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.
A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#516Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#693“Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.
"Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.
A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#496Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#733Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.
A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 48 x 89 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#436Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.
A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#616Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.
A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#563Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#104E. Hirtz‘Stilleven met haas, fazant en asperges’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1884.
'Still life with hare, pheasant, and asparagus', oil on panel, signed and dated 1884.No longer availableDim. 93 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#385Een hofdegen met handvat van koper en hout.
A ceremonial sword with a copper and wooden grip.No longer availableDim. L: 86 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#84Jos Govaerts“Zoniënwoud”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jos Govaerts.
"Sonian Forest," oil on canvas, signed by Jos Govaerts.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#33Een bronzen beeldje van een zittende poes, naar Barye.
A bronze figurine of a seated cat, after Barye.No longer availableDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#626Een Empire-stijl flip-top bureau met koperen onderstel in gebogen kruisvorm. De sleutel ontbreekt.
An Empire-style flip-top desk with a copper base in a curved cross shape. The key is missing.No longer availableDim. 75 x 94 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#683Pontiac NovakEen oude buizenradio, type Pontiac Novak 551, 1956.
An old tube radio, type Pontiac Novak 551, 1956.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Scheibe-Alsbach“2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.
"2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#609Leucos“Micetta”. Een vintage Italiaans design tafellamp met melkglazen kap, vergulde messing arm en Murano glazen voet. Model Micetta voor Leucos.
"Micetta". A vintage Italian design table lamp with milk glass shade, gilt brass arm, and Murano glass base. Model Micetta for Leucos.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#576Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 290 x 210 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#454Gianni BaccaroPeriod: °1953‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ en ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, olieverf op paneel. Twee schilderijen van de Italiaanse kunstenaar Gianni Baccaro, beide gedateerd 1992 en gesigneerd.
‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ and ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, oil on panel. Two paintings by the Italian artist Gianni Baccaro, both dated 1992 and signed.No longer availableDim. 122 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#226Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.
A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.No longer availableDim. 72 x 68 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#445CapodimonteEen kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



