Other lots in this auction
-
#44MuranoEen clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
Un grand miroir mural rectangulaire avec un cadre patiné argent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#121“Sobelair”, een vintage foto van een opstijgend vliegtuig, waterschade en een barst in het glas.
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#39‘Stanley ontmoet Livingstone aan het Tanganikameer’, een vintage stoffen schoolkaart, Nr. 62, getekend door E. Van Offel.
"Stanley meets Livingstone at Lake Tanganyika," a vintage cloth school map, No. 62, signed by E. Van Offel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x 89 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27“Zeezicht met meeuwen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with seagulls". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#50Ons Volkske“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#133Een vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in lederen tasje.
A vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in leather case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#18Christofle FranceEen vergrootglas in verzilverd metaal met Christofle merktekens. Een deuk in de rand.
A magnifying glass in silver-plated metal with Christofle hallmarks. A dent on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20


