Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with gilt design and characters. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 37,5 cm
SKU: 2305230567.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #567
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #271

    Een Tiffany tafellamp met een rozendecor op de kap en bronzen voetje .

    A Tiffany table lamp with a rose decor on the shade and bronze base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.

    A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #427

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor met een os en 6 figuren, met haarlijnscheurtje in de rand.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a multi-coloured design of an ox and 6 figures, with a hairline crack in the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #464
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 21/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 21/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #366

    Een presenteervitrine uit notenhout, met gesculpteerde bovenrand.

    A walnut display cabinet with carved top decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578

    Een lot van 3 grote recente Imari borden en 1 Arabisch Chinese stijl bord.

    A lot of 3 large recent Imari plates and 1 Arabic Chinese style plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #209
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen glasservies bestaande uit een karaf en 42 glazen. Kleurloos en enkele gekleurde.

    A crystal glass service consisting of a carafe and 42 glasses. Colorless and some colored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #317

    Een lot van drie terra cotta olielampjes uit de oudheid.

    A lot of three terra cotta oil lamps from antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø +- 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #592
    Elisabeth Nagels

    “Stilleven met kartonnen doos.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille rose decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Family rose decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #182

    Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.

    A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367
    Goebel - M.I. Hümmel

    “On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.

    “On our way.” Earthenware figurine. Marked. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More