Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with gilt design and characters. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 37,5 cm
SKU: 2305230567.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #567
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #339

    Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.

    Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #520
    Chanel

    Een paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.

    A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 380
  • #95
    Brunello Cucinelli

    Een lederen tasje met bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt “Brunello Cucinelli”. Lichte gebruikssporen.

    A leather bag with matching dust cover, marked "Brunello Cucinelli". Light signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #27

    Een paar olielampen uit koper en aardewerk. Eén blauw en wit (gemonteerd als lamp), de andere polychroom met decor van bloemen. Met satijnglazen lampenglas, en een andere.

    A pair of copper and earthenware oil lamps. One blue and white (mounted as a lamp), the other polychrome with floral decor. With satin-glass shade, and another.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 & 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #613

    Een set van 2 vergulde houten Birmaanse monniken .

    A set of 2 gilded wooden Burmese monks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678
    Anton Pieck

    Een lot van 36 tekeningreproducties met diverse ontwerpen. Bijgevoegd een boek “Anton Pieck, Zyn leven - Zyn werk”.

    A lot of 36 drawing reproductions with various designs. Attached is a book “Anton Pieck, his life - his work”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #52
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.

    “Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #384

    Een paar werken, gemengde techniek. “Abstracte koffiepotten.” Draagt monogram.

    A few works, mixed media. “Abstract coffee pots.” Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 29 cm & 52 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #498

    Een koperen Art Deco luchter met kristal, 12-lichtpunten.

    A copper Art Deco chandelier with crystal, 12 light points.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More