Similar lots by type
-
#584
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325 / 350 -
#596
Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#501
Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.
A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.No longer availableDim. h 123 + h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#263
Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#266
Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 97 x 75 x 51cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#668
Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.
A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#696
Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
A Chinese side table/plant stand made of wood and marble.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535
Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#192
“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#175
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#695
Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
A Chinese side table/plant stand in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#675
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#554
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#185
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#598
“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#605
Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#666Malayer
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#618
“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#148
“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#545
Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#685
Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#686
Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#593Kaiser W. Germany
Een paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.
A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#756Aubrée à Nozay
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587
Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#3
Een lot antieke sport- en spelmaterialen, bestaande uit vier bowls (koersballen), een lintmeter in lederen etui, een kaartenkistje met scoreteller, een kleine puntenteller met benen toetsen en een scorebord.
A lot of antique sports and game materials, consisting of four lawn bowls, a tape measure in a leather case, a card box with a score counter, a small tally counter with bone buttons, and a scoreboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#452
“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#563
Een kader met 3 woodblock print postcards uit Tokyo ca. jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw.
A frame with 3 woodblock print postcards from Tokyo, dating back to the 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 9 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#621
Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204
Een spiegel in verguld houten gesculpteerd kader.
A mirror in a carved frame made of gilt wood.No longer availableDim. 117 x 74cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#654
Belgische School van de XIXde eeuw. “Boslandschap met duin”. Olieverf op board.
Belgian School of the 19th century. "Forest landscape with dunes". Oil paint on board.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331
Een 8-hoekige Art Deco plafondlamp uit koper en glas.
An octagonal Art Deco ceiling lamp made of copper and glass.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#589
Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#537
“Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.
"Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#28
Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.
A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.No longer availableDim. 28 x 11 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30