Other lots in this auction
-
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#631Lladro
‘A barrel of blossoms’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1419 in originele verpakking.
"A Barrel of Blossoms", a Lladro figurine, model no. 1419 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#489Jef Van Tuerenhout
“Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.
"Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#42LE. Linnig & J.M. Austin.
“Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#368Murano
Een set van 2 vintage Murano glaspasta vaasjes, kleurloos en groen in de massa, elk met 6 ‘vingers’.
A set of 2 vintage Murano glass paste vases, colorless and green in the mass, each with 6 'fingers'.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#442
“Dorpjes aan een Frans meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Monogram bovenaan.
"Villages on a French lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the top.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#578
Een zeskantige lantaarn met gebogen glas.
A hexagonal lantern with curved glass.No longer availableDim. H. 70 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#74
“Vrouwelijke heilige”. Olieverf op koper. Vlaamse School, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Letsels.
"Female saint." Oil on copper. Flemish School, early 19th century. Injuries.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#626Jos Waelkens
Een groot formaat Vlaamse strijdvlag.
A large-format Flemish battle flag.No longer availableDim. 280 x 280cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#621Lladro
‘This one’s mine’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05376 in originele verpakking.
"This one's mine", a Lladro figurine, model number 05376 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#464Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928
“Twee zittende personages”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram onderaan.
"Two seated figures." A painting, oil on panel. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#363
Een lot vintage poppenhuis huisraad, complete miniatuur inboedel. 4 dozen.
A lot of vintage dollhouse household items, complete miniature furnishings. 4 boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120