Other lots in this auction
-
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#587
Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.
A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#235
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#320
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met ketting in de vorm van een bloem. Bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,03 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain in the shape of a flower. Set with diamonds with a total weight of 1.03 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#354
Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#376
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje.
A Persian hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 71 x 120cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#659
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#343
Een roodkleurige vaas met vergulde band en tafereel in het reliëf.
A red-colored vase with a gilt band and relief scene.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#510
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 77,37 g Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#532Van Schuylenbergh
“Abstracte compositie met vrouwenportret.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition with women's portrait." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#638
Een houten juwelenkastje met 2 deurtjes en schuifje. Floraal decor op het glasraam.
A wooden jewelry box with 2 doors and a drawer. Floral decoration on the glass window.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 x 11cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#142Ferdinand De PrinsPeriod: Brecht 1859 - Reet 1908
“Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886.
"Landscape with Figures." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 63 x 99 cmEstimate: € 400/600