Similar lots by type
-
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#436Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543Limoges Raynaud & Co.Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#514Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#609Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figural scenes in the carving.No longer availableDim. 54 x 101 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#356Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#686Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#639Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen decoratieve sculpturen met vele bloemen alsook panda’s en eekhoorns in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517Een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische Chinese vazen met fauna en flora in het decor.
A set of 2 glazed ceramic Chinese vases featuring fauna and flora in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#583Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#493Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#568Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#472Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#508Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#376Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#677Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.
A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#443Een aardewerken dekselschaal met floraal decor. Bovenop gemerkt VOC.
An earthenware covered dish with floral decor. Marked VOC on top.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#463Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#304Een set van 9 groen gekleurde geslepen kristallen wittewijnglazen.
A set of 9 green cut crystal white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272Jan Van Riet“Stilleven met fruit”. een chromolitho getekend buiten de plaat Jan Van Riet en genummerd 76/110 en gedateerd 1983.
"Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Abraham I HulkPeriod: 1813-1897“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#213“Ars Pictura en Litterae”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Ars Pictura en Litterae". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#320Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale citrine van 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central citrine of 2.53 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 4,02 g m: 55.Estimate: € 700 / 800 -
#160Eén wit en één geelgouden ketting 18 kt met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt one white and one yellow gold 18kt necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,15 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#253“Onze Lieve Vrouw van Lourdes”. Een Mariabeeld van meerkleurig biscuit onder glazen stolp. Omstreeks 1900.
"Our Lady of Lourdes." A multicolored biscuit Madonna under a glass dome. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#126Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320

