Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar cloisonné vazen, in geometrische waaiervorm.

Een paar cloisonné vazen, in geometrische waaiervorm.

A pair of cloisonné vases, in a geometric fan shape.
Dim. h 34 cm
SKU: 0703230183.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #183
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #655

    Een lot van vijf machinale wandtapijtjes naar klassieke voorbeelden, waarbij drie jachtscènes.

    A lot of five machine-made tapestries after classic examples, including three hunting scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 135 en 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #631

    lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen vaasjes met deksel, bloemen en planten decor.

    lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h23cm Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #434
    Remi Lens

    “Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.

    “Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #675

    Een lot kristallen glazen.

    A lot of crystal glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #556

    Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.

    A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #193

    Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #155

    Een grote figuratieve pijp met steel en kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim. Benen mondstuk.

    A large figurative pipe with stem and head of sculpted meerschaum. Bone mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #41
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen kelkvaas, rood in de massa. Onderaan getekend.

    A cut crystal chalice vase, red in the mass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #436

    Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #623

    Zes borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor, waarvan vijf een serie vormen met een huis en een paradijsvogel als decor. Medio XXste eeuw. Eén randschilfer.

    Six Chinese porcelain plates with a blue and white decor, five of which form a series with a house and a bird of paradise as decor. Mid XXth century. One edge chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #490

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    Een groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More