Other lots in this auction
-
#386
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#491
Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.
An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#503
Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.
A set of 2 Tibetan 100 Srang banknotes, 1942-1959.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#33Delfts blauw
Een lot van 4 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan 3 Delfts Blauw en 1 gemerkt Villeroy & Boch.
A lot of 4 porcelain decorative plates, including 3 Delft Blue plates and 1 marked Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 2/35 -
#553
Een Japanse houtsnede, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, ‘One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east’.
A Japanese woodblock print, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, 'One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east'.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#187
Een grote Martaban voorraadpot van bruin geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met draken en vogels in reliëf en met zes oortjes op de schouder. Zuid-Oost-Azië, omstreeks 1800. Kleine letsels.
Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#529K. Chau***
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#667
Een set van 2 Art-Deco-stijl plaffonieres in glas en metaal.
A set of 2 Art Deco-style ceiling fixtures in glass and metal.No longer availableDim. h 43 Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#635
Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .
A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.No longer availableDim. 78 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#593Kaiser W. Germany
Een paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.
A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#659Médard II Tytgat
“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1942.
"Girls' portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#264Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50/60