Similar lots by type
-
#101
Waaier in vergulde presentatielijst. XIXde eeuw. Gesigneerd.
Fan in presentation frame. XIXth century. Signed.No longer availableDim. L: 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#480
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#404J. Callens
“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396
Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.
An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.No longer availableDim. 92 x 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#260
“Olympische spelen Moskou 1980. Een collectie zilveren munten in 4 etuis. 11 van 10 roebel, 10 van 5 roebel. 900‰.
“Olympic Games Moscow 1980. A collection of silver coins in 4 cases. 11 from 10 rubles, 10 from 5 rubles. 900‰.No longer availableDim. 533 g 900‰Estimate: € 300 / 350 -
#692
Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.
A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6-12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#458Christian Defays
Vrouwentorso. Gemerkt. Gesigneerd en genummerd achteraan.
Female torso. Marked. Signed and numbered at the back.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#444
“Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.
“Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#38
Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.
An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#540
Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.
Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#135
Een sigarenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een duif, gezeten op een struik. Amberen steel.
A cigar pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a naked woman with a dove, seated on a bush. Amber stem.No longer availableDim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#514Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#455
Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.
A small walnut knee-hole desk with five drawers, top covered with vachette. Back with fake drawers. English work.No longer availableDim. 77 x 127 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#670Feraghan
Een handgeknoopt Indisch wollen kleedje.
A hand-knotted Indian wool rug.No longer availableDim. 145 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#487
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 38cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#563
Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#264Marcel Henneghien
“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24
Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#554
Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.
A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 78 x 52cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#512
“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160 / 200 -
#32Maurits Bilcke
“Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
"Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#180
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,39 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central diamond of +- 0.39 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800