Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.

Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.

A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 0703230431.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #431
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #404
    J. Callens

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #458
    Christian Defays

    Vrouwentorso. Gemerkt. Gesigneerd en genummerd achteraan.

    Female torso. Marked. Signed and numbered at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #692

    Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.

    A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #101

    Waaier in vergulde presentatielijst. XIXde eeuw. Gesigneerd.

    Fan in presentation frame. XIXth century. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #396

    Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.

    An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #260

    “Olympische spelen Moskou 1980. Een collectie zilveren munten in 4 etuis. 11 van 10 roebel, 10 van 5 roebel. 900‰.

    “Olympic Games Moscow 1980. A collection of silver coins in 4 cases. 11 from 10 rubles, 10 from 5 rubles. 900‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 533 g 900‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #38

    Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.

    An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #540

    Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.

    Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #444

    “Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.

    “Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #263

    Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.

    Copper wall plate "Rubens".
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #164
    Jan Heylemans

    “Hoeve bij een stroom, met een lijnvisser in de verte”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1881.

    "Farmhouse by a stream, with a line fisherman in the distance". Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1881.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #337

    Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.

    A lot of four wooden shoe forms.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 49 / 50
  • #182
    Maarten Boffé

    “Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.

    "Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #8

    Een driedelig verzilverd metalen tafelstelletje met blauw glazen recipiënten. Bijgevoegd twee verzilverd metalen haantjes.

    A three-part silver-plated metal table set with blue glass receptacles. Added two silver-plated metal roosters.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #359

    “In ‘t Soete Naemken”. Een inkttekening van het begijnhof te Lier in de stijl van Anton Pieck.

    “In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #264
    Marcel Henneghien

    “Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #362
    Joz. De Swerts

    Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.

    A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #413
    Doyen

    Een blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.

    A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #582
    Theo Van de Vyver

    “Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #589
    Salvador Dali

    “Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.

    "Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #409
    Paul Szternfeld
    Period: °1939

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More