Similar lots by type
-
#43
Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.
A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration. -
#261
Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen. -
#96
Een Yokkaichi, Japans “Banko” porseleinen theepot in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Yokkaichi, Japanese "Banko" porcelain teapot in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Marked at the bottom. -
#205
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs. -
#21
Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco. -
#189
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom. -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges. -
#95
Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose. -
#131
Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom. -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, Delft
Een vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. -
#92
Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een ovalen schaal en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of Imari porcelain consisting of an oval dish and 2 vases. -
#45Tiziano Galli
“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part. -
#38
Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.
A large porcelain Imari bowl. -
#93
Een set van 14 borden in Engels porselein, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, bestaande uit 8 platte en 6 diepe.
A set of 14 plates in English porcelain, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, consisting of 8 dinner plates and 6 soup bowls. -
#89
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady. -
#60
“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group. -
#87
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration, marked on the bottom. -
#208
Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base. -
#11Limoges
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom. -
#69Limoges France
Een set van 6 porseleinen mokkatasjes met onderbordjes in geschenkkoffer, gemerkt Limoges.
A set of 6 porcelain demitasse cups with saucers in a gift box, marked Limoges. -
#72
Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.
A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.
Other lots in this auction
-
#153
Een ovaal houten bijzetmeubeltje met 4 lades.
An oval wooden side table with 4 drawers. -
#99
Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes. -
#265
Een schelp met kleurrijk parelmoer.
A shell with colorful mother-of-pearl. -
#10
Een toeristisch Azteekse figuur in groene steen op houten plaat.
A tourist Aztec figure in green stone on a wooden plate. -
#2
Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.
A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany. -
#37
Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases. -
#218Nobuck
Een lederen bruine handtas.
A brown leather handbag. -
#157Theralgic Kelatron
Een vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case. -
#59Eikow
Een vintage microscoop in houten kistje.
A vintage microscope in a wooden case. -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose. -
#176
“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna. -
#199
Een bronzen crucifix.
A bronze crucifix.