Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
104
19 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #104
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #96

    Een Yokkaichi, Japans “Banko” porseleinen theepot in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Yokkaichi, Japanese "Banko" porcelain teapot in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.

    A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243

    Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #45
    Tiziano Galli

    “De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.

    "The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #195
    KLM Bols

    Een lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.

    A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137
    De Porceleyne Fles, Delft

    Een vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249

    Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.

    A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #95

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.

    A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #92

    Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een ovalen schaal en 2 vaasjes.

    A lot of Imari porcelain consisting of an oval dish and 2 vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #131

    Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.

    A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72

    Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.

    A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11
    Limoges

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #250
    R.S. Marino Capodimonte

    Een vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228

    Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.

    An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #60

    “Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.

    "Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #69
    Limoges France

    Een set van 6 porseleinen mokkatasjes met onderbordjes in geschenkkoffer, gemerkt Limoges.

    A set of 6 porcelain demitasse cups with saucers in a gift box, marked Limoges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7 x 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 30
  • #189

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een set van 14 borden in Engels porselein, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, bestaande uit 8 platte en 6 diepe.

    A set of 14 plates in English porcelain, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, consisting of 8 dinner plates and 6 soup bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #43

    Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.

    A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #160

    “Stilleven”, een houtskooltekening op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still life", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #79

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas.

    A vintage crystal glass vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #4

    Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.

    A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39

    ‘Stanley ontmoet Livingstone aan het Tanganikameer’, een vintage stoffen schoolkaart, Nr. 62, getekend door E. Van Offel.

    "Stanley meets Livingstone at Lake Tanganyika," a vintage cloth school map, No. 62, signed by E. Van Offel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #88

    Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

    A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35

    “De slag bij Lagos”. Een kleurenlitho op papier.

    "The Battle of Lagos." A color lithograph on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 60
  • #31
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16

    "Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #119

    Een wandklok/paardjesklok in hout. Laat 20ste eeuws.

    A wall clock/horse clock in wood. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 97 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #203

    Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.

    An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #217
    Stéréofilms Bruguière

    Een lot van 4 doosjes vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, met thema’s; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.

    A lot of 4 boxes of vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, with themes; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #126

    Een lot van 2 vintage houten spaander dozen, afkomstig uit een klooster.

    A lot of 2 vintage wooden chip boxes, originating from a monastery.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 44 & 11 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More