A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #98

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Maria with child." A patinated metal sculpture.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #628

    Een lot van 12 autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen.

    A lot of 12 car miniatures, various vintage car models.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #717
    Kayser

    Een paar Jugendstil vazen met twee oren en een vegetale fries op de buik. Verzilverd tin. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Art Nouveau vases with two handles and a vegetal frieze on the body. Silver-plated pewter. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #637

    Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.

    A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #289

    “De Bloemenverkoopster”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "The Flower Seller". Charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #435
    Bosmans

    ‘Zonsopgang bij desolaat landschap’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    Dim. 79 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #376

    A round veneered walnut card table with a hinged top, lined with felt and standing on 4 tapering legs. Featuring 2 quarter drawers and decorated with inlay work.
    Dim. 76 x Ø 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #236

    An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.
    Dim. 230 x 130 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #77

    Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.

    A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.
    Dim. h 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #565

    A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.
    Dim. 183 x 115 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #80
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    An automatic stainless steel men's watch, model type 11111, series 512018. In working condition. With original leather strap.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00