Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #347
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #369

    Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.

    A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 3 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #637

    Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.

    A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #125

    Een donker eikenhouten eettafel met kruisverbinding in H, 4 gesculpteerde bolpoten en uitschuifbare bladen.

    A dark oak dining table with H-shaped cross connections, 4 carved ball legs, and extendable leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #249

    “Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.

    "Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290
    Parker 75

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.

    A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #284
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    “Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684
    Pieter Porters

    Een set van twee kaders met potloodtekeningen uit de Pieter Porters Collection: ‘Service à liqueurs’ en ‘Service à café’.

    A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #318
    Limoges

    Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #407
    Boch La Louvière

    Een paar aardewerken vazen, geel en donker blauw. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of earthenware vases, yellow and dark blue. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #695

    Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.

    A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 177 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #191

    Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.

    A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More