#170Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
#662Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.
An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.No longer availableDim. 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Rustende dame in een Italiaanse setting”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. Pauwels.
"Resting lady in an Italian setting", oil on canvas, signed H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65 x 145 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#488Een paar meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen Komainu beelden.
A pair of multicolored Satsuma porcelain Komainu statues.No longer availableDim. 43 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#406J-LineEen lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#372Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.
'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#475Pilar Gonzalez“Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#584Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
#6Een kompas onder glasplaat in 8-hoekig houten kastje met 1 deur en messing omlijstingen.
A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279Een rechthoekige spiegel met vergulde delen en een spiegelrand.
A rectangular mirror with gilded parts and a mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 130 x 74.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120