Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #125

    Een donker eikenhouten eettafel met kruisverbinding in H, 4 gesculpteerde bolpoten en uitschuifbare bladen.

    A dark oak dining table with H-shaped cross connections, 4 carved ball legs, and extendable leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #429
    Yoruba

    “Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.

    "Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123
    Cyriel De Brauwer
    Period: 1914-1989

    “Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #137

    “Moeder met kind”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, Onderaan gesigneerd “Baldi”.

    "Mother with child". A bronze group on a marble base, Signed "Baldi" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #418

    Een Art-Deco glazen roterende wereldbol op een koperen voetje, gemerkt Globe Universel Diamètre 21 cm.

    An Art Deco glass rotating globe on a copper base, marked Globe Universel Diameter 21 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348
    Villeroy & Boch

    “Paloma Picasso”. Een kristallen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Paloma Picasso." A crystal vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #642

    Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.

    A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #527

    Een wit porseleinen tulpenvaas in 3 drie niveaus.

    A white porcelain tulipiere in 3 tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #218

    Een milieu-de-table in Venetiaans glaswerk, mondgeblazen, bestaande uit een schaal met 4 staande kelken en 3 hangende kelken. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Eén van de kleine staande kelken in gelijmd.

    A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #690
    Paul & Joe

    Een kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,34 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More