Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervazen met Guanyin in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical vases with Guanyin in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #585
    Kashgai

    Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162

    ‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.

    "Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #266

    Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.

    An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. 168 x 105 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #329

    “Riviergezicht”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Berthoud” en genummerd 288/350.

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #691

    Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.

    A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #78

    Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.

    A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #271
    Massive

    Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met porseleinen paardenhoofd en vergulde voet. Onderaan gelabeld, met nieuwe kap.

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #52

    “Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40.5 x 50.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    Ferdinand Adriaenssens
    Period: 1859 - 1944

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #428

    2 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #678
    Val St-Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase with red inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More