A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #75

    A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #411

    A polychrome wooden Buddha statue, Thailand, second half of the 20th century.
    Dim. h
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #434
    Bosmans

    ‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #185
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    Dim. 74 x 275 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #707

    “De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #360
    Gamages London

    A wristwatch, model Limited Edition Yacht Timer Automatic 1210, in its original box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #701

    Een grote vaas, geel glas in een smeedijzeren omhulsel op gietijzeren voet.

    A large vase, yellow glass in a wrought iron casing on a cast iron base.
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664
    Brother

    Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.

    A Brother typewriter model AX-310.
    Dim. 14 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #495

    Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.

    An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.
    Dim. 267 x 76 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #294
    Daelman

    “Stille zee bij maanlicht.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Quiet sea by moonlight." Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00