Other lots in this auction
-
#67Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#338Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.
Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.No longer availableDim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#62Frans Vantongerloo“Havenzicht”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.No longer availableDim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Een paar platina oorbellen met 14 kt geelgouden sluiting bezet met telkens een centrale briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,24 ct. F-G SI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct. Met certificaat.
A pair of platinum earrings with 14 kt yellow gold closures, each set with a central brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 1.24 ct. F-G SI1 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 8 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#535Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#728Een vintage handtas in python leder en portefeuille in croco leder.
A vintage python leather handbag and a crocodile leather wallet.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 & 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 270 x 187 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#736Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 133 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#646Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.
A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 43 x 115 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#267Bruno Merli Capodimonte"Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.
"The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.No longer availableDim. 29 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

