A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #318
    Limoges

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137

    “Moeder met kind”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, Onderaan gesigneerd “Baldi”.

    "Mother with child". A bronze group on a marble base, Signed "Baldi" at the bottom.
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #543

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #26

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379

    “Tropcial vibes”. 3 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Tropical vibes”. 3 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #249

    “Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.

    "Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.
    Dim. 8 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.

    A pink veined marble pedestal.
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #31

    A polychrome earthenware cachepot with lid. 'Ars Derutae' Italy.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #632

    A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.
    Dim. 83 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #637

    Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.

    A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #242
    T. Maes

    ‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.

    'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #625

    A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.
    Dim. 115 x 63 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00