A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #607

    Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
    Dim. 30 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #721

    Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

    A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
    Dim. H. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een zittende panter.

    A bronze statue of a sitting panther.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #525

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #181
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #431

    Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.

    A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #743

    Een schemerlamp in de vorm van een moderne zuil in tweekleurig metaal.

    A table lamp in the shape of a modern column in two-tone metal.
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert

    Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #438

    A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #389
    Satsuma

    Een Japanse Satsuma vaas met floraal decor en met koi vissen binnenin het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese Satsuma vase depicting koi fish on the inside and with a foral decoration on the outside. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 12 x Ø 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #749

    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00