A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #99

    “Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 71 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #691

    A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.
    Dim. 240 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #430

    Een 18 k geelgouden broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18k yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
    Dim. Bruto: 22,76 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #382

    Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #79
    A. De Racourt

    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #271
    Massive

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #267
    Bruno Merli Capodimonte

    "The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.
    Dim. 29 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #303
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een meerkleurig vintage glazen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vintage glass coupe. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #687

    Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.

    A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a baker.
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #403

    A 19th-century Nanking vase, flakes at the bottom and a few hairline cracks in the base.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00