• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #400
    Christian Dior

    Een beige blauwe stoffen zonnebrillenkoker met blauw lederen afwerking. Gebruikssporen. Vintage 1980.

    A beige blue fabric sunglasses case with blue leather trim. Signs of wear. Vintage 1980.
    Dim. 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #689
    W. Van Herck

    ‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #633
    Delphine Boël

    “Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death”. Een meerkleurig design sierbord. Verso gemerkt, gedateerd 2009, met divers opschrift.

    "Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death." A multicolored decorative plate. Marked on the back, dated 2009, with various inscriptions.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178

    Een witmarmeren beeld met een voorstelling van Napoleon met adelaar onderaan.

    A white marble statue depicting Napoleon with an eagle at the base.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #583

    “Source Enchantée”. Een marmeren pendule met brons gegoten beeld naar Rousseau.

    "Enchanted Source." A marble pendulum with a bronze cast figure after Rousseau.
    Dim. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #56
    Lande

    A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 84 cm & 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #143
    Felix Zeh Scheibe-Alsbach
    Period: 1869-1937

    "Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.
    Dim. 30 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #80
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    An automatic stainless steel men's watch, model type 11111, series 512018. In working condition. With original leather strap.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #459
    Niang

    Dim. 24 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #437

    A pair of bronze pieces of jewelry with an image of a chameleon and one with two snakes on a plexiglass base. Mali / Burkina Faso. Late 20th century.
    Dim. 20 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #299
    Guy Van Assche

    ‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.

    'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #365

    A pair of patinated wooden carved chairs with upholstered seats.
    Dim. 89 x 42 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00