Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #4
    Van Holt

    Een ovaal miniatuurtje met zicht op een meer met boot en figuur vooraan.

    An oval miniature depicting a view of a lake with a boat and figure in the foreground.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #200

    Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,30 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #423

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes, wit-oranje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, white and orange with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #188

    Een bronskleurige Gotische staande lamp/reliekhouder met religieus thema. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.

    A bronze Gothic floor lamp/reliquary holder with a religious theme. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 133 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #167
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #682
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.

    “A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80.5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #485
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #601
    Keramis

    Een porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.

    A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #270
    Waterman

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 18kt 750.

    A fountain pen and a matching ballpoint. 18kt 750.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18kt 750
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #194

    ‘De Baadster.’ Bronzen beeld naar Degas.

    'The Bather.' Bronze statue after Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #512
    Emile Lecompte
    Period: 1866 - 1938

    ‘Boszicht in het Zoniënwoud’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Emile Lecompte en gedateerd 1933.

    ‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 340 / 480
  • #24
    Hanfstaengl

    “Helene Fourment” & “Lavina”. Een paar gravures op papier. Onderaan opschrift “Peter Paul Rubens Pinx” & “Tiziano Vecellio Pinx”.

    "Helene Fourment" & "Lavina". A pair of engravings on paper. Inscribed at the bottom "Peter Paul Rubens Pinx" & "Tiziano Vecellio Pinx".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More