A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #168

    Een polychroom houten Sint-Antoniusbeeld op houten sokkel.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.
    Dim. 145 - 170 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #750

    A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #433

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #550
    Omega Automatic

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. Met weekdag indicator. Verkleuring van de wijzerplaat, en enkele krassen op het glas.

    A stainless steel men's watch - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. With day indicator. Discoloration on the dial, and some scratches on the glass.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #35

    Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.

    A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295
    Lladro

    "King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #276

    A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.
    Dim. 116 x 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #55

    “Naomi And Her Daughters In Law”. Een biscuit groep met 3 figuren. Onderaan opschrift. 19e eeuws.

    "Naomi And Her Daughters In Law." A biscuit group with 3 figures. Inscribed at the bottom. 19th century.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #559
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans tapijt van wol.

    A woolen carpet.
    Dim. 159x256 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #87

    Een extra grote koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud. Rijkelijk versierd met snijwerk.

    An XXL cuckoo clock from the Black Forest. Richly decorated.
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00