Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #483

    Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.

    A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #341

    Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.

    A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #144
    Jean François Portaels
    Period: 1818-1895

    “Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.

    "Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #48

    Een blauw-wit aardewerken sierbordje met floraal decor. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white earthenware decorative plate with floral design. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #393

    Een paar eironde aardewerken vazen met een mandmotief op de buik. Belgisch aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt Arfeu.

    A pair of oval earthenware vases with a basket motif on the belly. Belgian pottery, marked at the bottom with Arfeu.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #358
    Wallendorf

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.

    A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.

    A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #539

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.

    A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #447

    Een verguld bronzen boeddhabeeld op een houten sokkel, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue on a wooden base, Rattanakosin period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #158
    Anton Nelson

    “Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.

    "Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #501
    Ashanti

    Een lot van 3 gesculpteerde terracotta Ashanti potten ter bezwering van hekserij. Midden Afrikaans. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 carved terracotta Ashanti pots for warding off witchcraft. Central African. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 & 37 & 40 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More