#347Val Saint LambertEen kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.
#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#637Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.
A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Een donker eikenhouten eettafel met kruisverbinding in H, 4 gesculpteerde bolpoten en uitschuifbare bladen.
A dark oak dining table with H-shaped cross connections, 4 carved ball legs, and extendable leaves.No longer availableDim. 78 x 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#249“Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.
#284Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964“Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Pieter PortersEen set van twee kaders met potloodtekeningen uit de Pieter Porters Collection: ‘Service à liqueurs’ en ‘Service à café’.
A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.No longer availableDim. 53 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407Boch La LouvièreEen paar aardewerken vazen, geel en donker blauw. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of earthenware vases, yellow and dark blue. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250