A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
Dim. H. 23 cm
SKU: 1604240708.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #333
    Kaiser

    Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #163

    A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
    Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #407
    Boch La Louvière

    A pair of earthenware vases, yellow and dark blue. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #28
    Hergé

    The Adventures of Tintin - Cigars of the Pharaoh (Dutch). First edition, 1955, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #716

    A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style with upholstered seat in need of reupholstering.
    Dim. 90 x 66 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #443

    Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #647

    Twee Chinese gemberpotten, bij één ontbreekt zijn deksel, beide op een houten sokkeltje.

    Two Chinese ginger jars, one missing its lid, both on a wooden base.
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.

    A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.
    Dim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #371

    Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #689
    W. Van Herck

    ‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00