Similar lots by type
-
#191
“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 425/450 -
#37
Een set van 2 bronzen engelenhoofdjes met vleugels.
A set of 2 bronze angel heads with wings.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#471
Twee Oost-Afrikaanse beeldjes van brons.
Two bronze figures. East Africa.No longer availableDim. h: 21 - 24 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#173
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#55
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#158Emile Laporte
Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.
A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 cmEstimate: € 700/900 -
#207
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#541
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#675
Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#538
Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#56
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#301Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#393
Een paar driepotige kandelaars in brons met bal-en klauwpoten en gesierd met cherubijnhoofdjes.
A pair of three-legged bronze candlesticks with ball and claw feet, adorned with cherub heads.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#187
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 45 x 17cmEstimate: € 200/225 -
#103
Een Art Deco uit marmer gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel.
An Art Deco sculpture of a marble carved bird of prey.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#197
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#112
”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#513
Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.
An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#563
“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#183
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100/1300 -
#277
Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#153
Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#664
Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#590
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#366
Een donkere eikenhouten bijzettafel met 1 lade.
A dark oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 68 x 104 x 58cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#305
Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#667Hamadan
Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 263 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#239
“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#101
Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.
A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.No longer availableDim. 2045 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#35
Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.
A blue glass sauce pot with silver sculpture and spoon.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#132Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#655
Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen.
A set of 6 oak chairs.No longer availableDim. 99 x 45 x 40cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#340
Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#124Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965
“Karle Kato, Le vieux Maître”. Een drypoint & aquatint op papier. Epreuve d'Artiste.
"Karle Kato, The old Master." A drypoint & aquatint on paper. Artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36cmEstimate: € 175/225