Other lots in this auction
-
#21
Een Zeeuwse Renaissance kast met ebbenhouten inlegwerk en leeuwenkoppen. Met vrouwelijke en mannelijke kariatieden. Met 5 deuren. Schade stukken inbegrepen. Met 17de eeuwse onderdelen.
A Zeeland Renaissance cabinet with ebony inlay and lion heads. Featuring female and male caryatids. With 5 doors. Including damaged pieces. With 17th century components.No longer availableDim. 159 x 171 x 66 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#150Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#44
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#187
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In wooden compartments.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#66
"De dans", Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. UItstekend gerestaureerd.
"The dance", Aubusson (France), ca. 1700. Purchased at the auction of the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 285 x 390 cmEstimate: € 15000/20000 -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220/360 -
#113
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#170Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#37Hendrik Maertenszoon SorghPeriod: 1611 - 1670
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1970 uit privébezit te Gent. Toeschrijving door Paul Eeckhout (Conservator Museum voor Schone Kunsten te Gent in 1968. Ook bemerkt dat dit voormalig achthoekig werk naar een rechthoek is vergroot.
"Drinking bout in the inn." Oil on panel. Signed. Purchased in 1970 from a private collection in Ghent. Attribution by Paul Eeckhout (Curator of the Museum of Fine Arts in Ghent in 1968). Also noted that this former octagonal work has been enlarged to a rectangle.No longer availableDim. 54 x 74 cmEstimate: € 14000/18000 -
#15
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#132Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,8 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#48
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200