Similar lots by type
-
#684Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.
An antique solid oak side table.No longer availableDim. 69 x 77 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#533SèvresEen paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#212Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#691Lladro‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#538Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#699Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#344Lladro‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#655Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#695Lladro‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#683Lladro‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#336Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 86 x 43 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#35Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.
An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 85 x 42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#339Boch Frères La LouvièreEen oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#679Lladro‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#341Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#206Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#549Merkelbach and WickEen Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Lladro‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#545Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#347De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#342Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#470DelvauxEen halssnoer van zoutwaterparel in roze kleuren met zilveren slot.
A necklace of saltwater pearls in shades of pink with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#566Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#178van SchierholzEen Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt
A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#103RobbedoesEen Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#277Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.
A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#366Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#479Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 11cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#143František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960“Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 183 x 200 x 45cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1250 -
#97Val Saint Lambert. P.U.Een schaal, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt VSL, PU 8716003.
A bowl, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked VSL, PU 8716003.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#697Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#14Burnett“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


