Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
Dim. 40 x 24cm
SKU: 2410230672.
Categories: Porselein, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #672
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #684

    Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.

    An antique solid oak side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 77 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #212

    Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #655

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #126

    Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.

    A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 146 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #336

    Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 43 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #35

    Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.

    An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 85 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #339
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.

    An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #341

    Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.

    A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #206

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #549
    Merkelbach and Wick

    Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.

    A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #545

    Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.

    An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 160 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #347
    De Fuisseaux, Baudour

    Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.

    A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #470
    Delvaux

    Een halssnoer van zoutwaterparel in roze kleuren met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of saltwater pearls in shades of pink with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #566

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt

    A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #103
    Robbedoes

    Een Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.

    A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #277

    Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.

    A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #473

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #366

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #479
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #143
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 200 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1250
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert. P.U.

    Een schaal, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt VSL, PU 8716003.

    A bowl, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked VSL, PU 8716003.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #697

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #14
    Burnett

    “Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More