Other lots in this auction
-
#365Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#191Jacques LimousinEen art-deco beeld van een gezeten dame in zamak en ivorine op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd Limousin.
An art-deco sculpture of a seated lady in zamak and ivorine on a marble base. Signed Limousin.No longer availableDim. 31 x 54 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#200ChopardEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.No longer availableDim. bruto: 43,60 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#176Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#173Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.
A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#437“Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.
"Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#389Een lot van vijf Belgische militaire kepies waaronder twee van de zeemacht.
A lot of five Belgian military kepis including two from the navy.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#243Minton, England“Shalimar, Minton”. Een 47-delig servies voor 6 personen bestaande uit 6 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 6 dessertbordjes, 6 ondertassen, 6 tassen, 1 theepot, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 4 kommen, 2 ovale schalen en 1 taartschotel.
"Shalimar, Minton". A 47-piece dinnerware set for 6 people consisting of 6 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 6 dessert plates, 6 saucers, 6 cups, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 1 salt and pepper set, 4 bowls, 2 oval platters, and 1 cake plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#107Karl Tutter Hutchenreuter“3 Putti”. Een wit porseleinen Art Deco beeldje, onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd. Karl Tutter voor Hutschenreuter.
"3 Putti". A white porcelain Art Deco figurine, marked and signed at the bottom. Karl Tutter for Hutschenreuter.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#708Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.
A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217“Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.
"Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

