Other lots in this auction
-
#53
Een dekselvaas in gecraqueleerd aardewerk en brons met engelen en mythologische figuren in het decor.
A lidded vase in crackled earthenware and bronze with angels and mythological figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#581
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#409
Een zandstenen Indische lantaarn.
A sandstone Indian lantern.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#145
Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360/400 -
#67
Een verguld bronzen beeld van een adelaar op tak, gemonteerd op een kasseisteen.
A gilded bronze sculpted figure of an eagle on a branch, mounted on a cobblestone.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#216
Een sterk geaderd, rood marmeren zuil in Korintische vorm met bronzen details. Draaibaar tableau bovenaan. Herstelling aan hoekje.
A strongly veined, red marble Corinthian column with bronze details. Rotating tabletop on top. Repair to a corner.No longer availableDim. 115 x 25,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#685Wiskemann
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#97Raymond Chevalier
Een zeldzame art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, D. 5080, genummerd 2/250 en gemonogrammeerd R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).
A rare Art Deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, model D. 5080, numbered 2/250 and monogrammed R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#518
“The Flower Girl”. Een mechanische muzikale pop, Tiffany studio no 14, the great Parisian exhibition 1984. Achteraan gelabeld.
"The Flower Girl." A mechanical musical doll, Tiffany studio no. 14, exhibited at the Great Parisian Exhibition 1984. Labeled on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#89Georges HawayPeriod: 1895 - 1945
“Neige”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd G. Haway en achteraan gedateerd 1937.
"Neige". Oil on panel. Signed G. Haway and dated 1937 on the back.No longer availableDim. 61 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#580
Elf langspeelplaten. Vlaamse en Nederlandse vertolkers. Flairck, Er was eens... Vol. I (o.m. Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Liever nog dan ik heb je lief (o.m. Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.
Eleven vinyl records. Flemish and Dutch performers. Flairck, Once upon a time... Vol. I (including Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Rather have you than me (including Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#468Salvatore Melani Arnova 194
Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Afrikaanse man in kano. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Salvatore Melani voor Arnova 480.
A vintage plaster statue of an African man in a canoe. Signed and marked at the bottom. Salvatore Melani for Arnova 480.No longer availableDim. 29 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/200