Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.

Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.

A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.
Dim. H: 32 cm
SKU: 0703230668.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 40 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #240

    Een 18 karaatswit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,35 g p:1 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #45

    Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.

    A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #265

    Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #307
    Latreille-Hugot, Sombernon

    Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.

    A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 140 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #345

    Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.

    A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #408

    Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #448

    Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.

    A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #98

    lot van 3 stuks Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit theepot, roompot en suikerpot, eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.

    Lot of 3 pieces of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot, cream pot and sugar bowl, late 18th early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h16cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #182
    Maarten Boffé

    “Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.

    "Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #340

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #529
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #470

    “Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee parels.

    "Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and two pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,33 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More