Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.

A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.
Dim. H: 32 cm
SKU: 0703230668.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 40 / 45

  • #148

    “Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #169
    A Edmonson

    "Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".
    Dim. 68 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #32
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.

    "Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #529
    Salvador Dali

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #64
    Frans Boeye
    Period: 1888 - 1968

    “Heidelandschap.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Heathland.” Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 27,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #80

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 5,46 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #27

    A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #603

    Lot of 3 earthenware jugs, presumably replica 16th century Siegburg.
    Dim. 26cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #590

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.
    Dim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #402

    “Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.
    Dim. 49 x 49 x 2
    Estimate: € 550 / 650

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00