Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.

Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.

A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.
Dim. H: 32 cm
SKU: 0703230668.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #668
Estimate: € 40 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #546

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #484
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #205

    Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.

    A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #142
    Felicien Rops

    “Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

    "Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #408

    Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549
    Salvador Dali

    “Het aanzoek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 53/195 buiten de plaat.

    "The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #177
    Henri Désiré Gauquié
    Period: 1858-1927

    “Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.

    “Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #505

    Een tweedeurskast met houtinleg en twee valse laden in de deuren. Met roodmarmeren blad.

    A two-door cabinet with wood inlay and two false drawers in the doors. With red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 131 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #247
    Hergé

    “De Zwarte Rotsen”. Oude spelling. Titel uitgelijnd. Houtvrij papier. Ed. Casterman 1946. Zeer goede staat, blauwe rug ietwat verschenen.

    “The Black Rocks”. Old spelling. Title aligned. Wood-free paper. Ed. Casterman 1946. Very good condition, blue spine slightly worn.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #180

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,39 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central diamond of +- 0.39 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #538

    Een meer dan levensgroot beeld van polyester, met voorstelling van het Monster van Frankenstein.

    A larger than life statue of polyester, depicting Frankenstein's Monster.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 215 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More