Other lots in this auction
-
#164Jan Heylemans“Hoeve bij een stroom, met een lijnvisser in de verte”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1881.
"Farmhouse by a stream, with a line fisherman in the distance". Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1881.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#23Val Saint-LambertEen moderne vaas van kristal, deels geel gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt met label.
A modern crystal vase, partly colored yellow in the mass. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#669Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.
A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.No longer availableDim. L. 140 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#240Een 18 karaatswit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 8,35 g p:1 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,86 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#484Salvador Dali“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#367Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.
Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. H 17 cm x B 20 cmEstimate: € 85 / 90 -
#375Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.
A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#61Furstenberg“De kastanjebranders”. Een groep van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Gemerkt.
"The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#384“Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.
“Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#626Een handgeknoopt wollen kleed. Slijtage.
A hand-knotted wool rug. Wear.No longer availableDim. 296 x 151 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

