Other lots in this auction
-
#433Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.
A series of five porcelain plates with a blue and white embossed leaf motif. Chinese work, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#27Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.
A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#514Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#539Salvador Dali“Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.
"Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 58 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#475Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.
A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. h 190 & 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#440Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,60 gEstimate: € 1250 / 1350 -
#499Salvador Dali“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#455Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.
A small walnut knee-hole desk with five drawers, top covered with vachette. Back with fake drawers. English work.No longer availableDim. 77 x 127 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#520“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#71Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille.
A double barrel rifle - A Marseille.No longer availableDim. l120cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#373Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.
A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120

