Similar lots by type
-
#610Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#569“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#720Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#545Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#710Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#660Maurice Burke ArkanaEen Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#195Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#565Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#236Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#730Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#749Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#485MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#534Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with center mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#734Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#525Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#176Een grote houten gesculpteerde Indische poort, Rajasthan 1850-1860.
A large wooden carved Indian gate, Rajasthan 1850-1860.No longer availableDim. 270 x 170 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#740Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#735Een houten wandkastje met 2 deurtjes.
A wooden wall cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 122 x 63,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#535Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#748Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#356Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.
An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.No longer availableDim. 111 x 36 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.
A pink veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#386Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde consoletafel met één lade.
A solid oak carved console table with one drawer.No longer availableDim. 96 x 104 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#718Vier heiligenbeelden. Een Heilig Hartbeeld van veelkleurig biscuit (H. 34 cm), en drie Madonna’s van gebeeldhouwd hout (H. 50, 33 en 33 cm).
Four religious statues. One Sacred Heart statue made of multicolored biscuit (H. 34 cm), and three Madonna statues carved from wood (H. 50, 33, and 33 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#719Een verzilverd metalen opvouwbare dubbele warmhouder. Gemerkt ‘Silver Plate’.
A silver-plated metal foldable double warmer. Marked 'Silver Plate'.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#400Christian DiorEen beige blauwe stoffen zonnebrillenkoker met blauw lederen afwerking. Gebruikssporen. Vintage 1980.
A beige blue fabric sunglasses case with blue leather trim. Signs of wear. Vintage 1980.No longer availableDim. 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#365Een paar gepatineerde en gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of patinated wooden carved chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 89 x 42 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177Een groot polychroom houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Het beeld heeft een grote barst.
A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.No longer availableDim. h 102 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#609Leucos“Micetta”. Een vintage Italiaans design tafellamp met melkglazen kap, vergulde messing arm en Murano glazen voet. Model Micetta voor Leucos.
"Micetta". A vintage Italian design table lamp with milk glass shade, gilt brass arm, and Murano glass base. Model Micetta for Leucos.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.
A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Louis Vuiton ParisEen bruin lederen geruite vintage handtas met lange riem. Gebruikssporen.
A brown leather vintage handbag with a checkered pattern and long strap. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#92A. Matthyssens“Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.
"A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180






