Other lots in this auction
-
#93Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.
A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#556
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 237 x 170 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#61
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.
An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#400Girard Perregaux Swiss Made
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#632
Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.
A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#248
Een lot van 12 chromo albums, verscheidene thema’s; geschiedenis, aardrijkskunde, volkenkunde, etc. Diverse uitgaven; Jacques, Meurisse,...
A lot of 12 chromo albums, various themes; history, geography, folklore, etc. Various editions; Jacques, Meurisse,...No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#162J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#182Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#590
Ee 18 Kt witgouden armband bezet met vier briljantjes.
18 kt white gold bracelet set with four brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#111
Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.
A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 200/240