Other lots in this auction
-
#81
Een eikenhouten Mechels bijzetmeubel als boekenkast.
An oak Renaisacnce style sideboard used as a bookcase.No longer availableDim. 108 x 145 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#93
Een rond salontafeltje in hout met gefineerd tafelblad.
A round coffee table in wood with a veneered table top.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 & h 65 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#28
Een notenhouten linnenkastje met twee deuren.
A walnut linen cupboard with two doors.No longer availableDim. 141 x 81 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#101
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.No longer availableDim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#176Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Tallié Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#111
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#51
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A lot of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#175Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Tallié Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#95Tranekaer
Een set van 4 ‘String Chairs’ met logo van Tranekaer van Niels Jorgen Haugesen.
A set of 4 'String Chairs' with Tranekaer logo by Niels Jorgen Haugesen.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/450 -
#122Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#20
Een notenhouten kast met 8 deuren. 3 met groen glas en 2 hoge.
A walnut cabinet with 8 doors. 3 with green glass and 2 tall.No longer availableDim. 220 x 294 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150