Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Castello

Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

A pair of interiors. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 38 cm
SKU: 2908230054.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #718

    Een gebeeldhouwd Afrikaans stenen beeldje voorstellende een vader met kind op houten sokkeltje.

    A sculpted African stone figurine depicting a father with child on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #603

    Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.

    A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #711

    Een lot Afrikaanse 6 metalen speerpunten en 4 pijlpunten.

    A lot of African 6 metal spearheads and 4 arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 42-82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #454

    Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #282
    Alexander Wust

    Een boszicht met stroom. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A forest view with a stream. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #141

    Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972

    A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #146

    Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 125 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #514
    Milota

    Landschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #761

    Een lot van 4 boeken met gebundelde weekbladen waarvan 3 x Robbedoes, Albums 36, 40 en 48 en de 33ste jaargang van Zonneland.

    A lot of 4 books with bundled magazines, including 3 x Robbedoes, Volumes 36, 40, and 48, and the 33rd year of Zonneland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #530

    Een paar ovale amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 4,12 ct.

    A pair of oval amethysts with a total weight of approximately 4.12 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #366

    Een staande kapstok, romantische uitvoering.

    A standing coat rack, in a romantic design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 177 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #724

    Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.

    Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More