• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Castello

A pair of interiors. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 38 cm
SKU: 2908230054.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #718

    Een gebeeldhouwd Afrikaans stenen beeldje voorstellende een vader met kind op houten sokkeltje.

    A sculpted African stone figurine depicting a father with child on a wooden pedestal.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #528
    Chatsworth & Sons

    Een gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.

    A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #649
    Laeremans

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #556
    Ghoum

    Een zijde handgeknoopt tapijt. Gemerkt Ghoum.

    A hand-knotted silk carpet. Marked Ghoum.
    Dim. 175 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42
    Luc Verbist
    Period: 1913-1984

    “Naakt” Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Nude" Drawing on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 33 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171
    Lachenal & Co. London

    “Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 24 x 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 3500 / 5000
  • #757
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 110-119. 111 & 112 manco.

    A lot of 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 110-119. 111 & 112 missing.
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #45
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 170 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #70

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 carats and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 carats.
    Dim. 7,50 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #564

    Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #216
    H. De Cuyper

    "Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #409

    "Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.
    Dim. 27 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00