Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Castello

Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

A pair of interiors. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 38 cm
SKU: 2908230054.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #756
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #630

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,30ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #671

    “Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.

    "Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #334
    Ferdinand, Jean Lucini

    "Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.

    "The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #426

    Een Perisch zijden tapijt met jachttafereel.

    A Persian silk carpet with a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82x60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #736

    Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.

    A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 160 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #158

    Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.

    A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #209
    A. Vermeulen

    “Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.

    "Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #268

    Een glazen midcentury facet-geslepen Murano Sommerso vaas, 2 tinten blauw en geel.

    A glass midcentury faceted Murano Sommerso vase, 2 shades of blue and yellow.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #732

    Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.

    A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 51 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #225
    Christofle

    Een couvert in vier laden voor 12 personen met bijgevoegd 12 bestekleggers. Enkel 1 suikerlepel onbreekt.

    A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #499

    “Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.

    "Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More