Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Castello

A pair of interiors. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 38 cm
SKU: 2908230054.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #774
    Armand Heins
    Period: 1856-1938

    "La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."
    Dim. h 23 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #339

    French School of the 19th century. "Forest pond with sunken boat and a few chickens". Oil on canvas. Minor paint damage at the top right corner.
    Dim. 50x33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #221

    A set of 2 cobalt blue lidded vases with printed romantic motifs and gold embellishments.
    Dim. h 105 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #594
    Aertsens

    A painting, oil on canvas, titled 'Hommage à Labisse', signed Aertsens, A'pen '80.
    Dim. h 80 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #171
    Lachenal & Co. London

    “Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 24 x 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 3500 / 5000
  • #219
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #14
    J Cooper

    Schots landschap met de runderen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1863.

    Scottish landscape with cows, oil on board, signed and dated 1863.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #93

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #727
    Robbedoes

    A lot of 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums. 130-134 & 139. And 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #124
    Theofiel Lacaze

    Portrait of a musketeer with a cup, pastel on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #523

    Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.

    A Japanese woodcut, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.
    Dim. h 15 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #213
    Max Van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    “Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.

    "Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00