Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Castello

Een paar interieurs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

A pair of interiors. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 38 cm
SKU: 2908230054.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #29
    Frits Mondriaan

    Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.

    Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #103
    Samick

    Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.

    A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #462
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #637

    Een lot speksteen en jade.

    A lot of soapstone and jade.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #87
    Pieter Kocx
    Period: 1701-1722

    Een paar Delfts aardewerken dekselvaasjes op houten sokkel. Gemerkt APK (Pieter Kocx). 18e eeuw.

    A pair of Delft earthenware covered vases on a wooden base. Marked APK (Pieter Kocx). 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 175
  • #756
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #193
    Delvaux

    Een handtas van lichtbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.

    A handbag made of light brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #160

    Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,48 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #448

    Een gevarieerd lot kleurloos kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit belletjes, vaasjes, asbakjes, enz.

    A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 3-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #30

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met kleine briljanten en een robijn van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with small diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.20 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More