Similar lots by type
-
#108Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#53Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#52Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#77JK Decor CarlsbadEen paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#231Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#195LongwyEen polychroom porseleinen sierbord, jaren 30 met het wapenschild van Lisieux. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd F3205.
A polychrome porcelain decorative plate, 1930s with the coat of arms of Lisieux. Marked at the bottom. Numbered F3205.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#184Een 71-delig porseleinen Bavaria servies met een bloemmoties.
A 71-piece porcelain Bavaria service with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#173Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met floraal thema in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jar with a floral theme in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#104Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#209Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#192Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#170Een lot van 5 Aziatische snuff bottles vervaardigd uit porselein, hout en albast.
A lot of 5 Asian snuff bottles made of porcelain, wood and alabaster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#242Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#190Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
A large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#187Een antiek Chinees boekje.
An antique Chinese booklet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 14cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#3Unis FranceEen vintage pop met royaal kostuum en scepter, gemerkt Unis France. Genummerd 71 301 149.
A vintage doll with royal costume and scepter, marked Unis France. Numbered 71 301 149.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#128P. Langendyk“De Graaven van Holland in Jaardichten Beschreven door P. Langendyk.” te Haarlem by J. Bosch.
“The Counts of Holland in Annual Poems Described by P. Langendyk.” in Haarlem by J. Bosch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#221Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.
A pair of cast iron fire andirons, decorated with flames. One broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#151Een lot vinyl bestaande uit 8 Elvis LP’s, en +/- 23 diverse.
A lot of vinyl consisting of 8 Elvis LPs, and +/- 23 different ones.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Een Oost Europese icoon met moeder en kind. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
An Eastern European icon with mother and child. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een lot documentatie van Goebel en over Hummel. Met verzamelboeken etc...
A lot of documentation from Goebel and about Hummel. With collection books etc...No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#227Een lot strips: D. David, “Troebel Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, jaren 70. 7 albums goede tot zeer gelezen staat. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums en Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, jaren zeventig. Alle redelijke staat.
A lot of comics: D. David, “Turbid Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, 1970s. 7 albums in good to very read condition. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums and Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, 1970s. All reasonable condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een lot van kristallen en glazen voorwerpen waaronder een karaf, een belletje en nog enkele kleinere snuisterijen.
A lot of crystal and glass objects including a decanter, a bell and a few smaller trinkets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#180Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met groen decor met vogels en bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with green decor with birds and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

