Similar lots by type
-
#356
Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#656
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#436
Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#609
Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#493
Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#583
Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#686
Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#376
Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#396
Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figural scenes in the carving.No longer availableDim. 54 x 101 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#543Limoges Raynaud & Co.
Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/600 -
#568
Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#677
Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.
A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#639
Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen decoratieve sculpturen met vele bloemen alsook panda’s en eekhoorns in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#472
Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#514Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#517
Een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische Chinese vazen met fauna en flora in het decor.
A set of 2 glazed ceramic Chinese vases featuring fauna and flora in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#528
Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000/6000 -
#508
Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#582
Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#515
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#593
Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#264
Een bas-reliëf met vrouwelijke Sater en Saterkind. In hars gegoten.
A bas-relief of a female Satyr and Satyr child. Cast in resin.No longer availableDim. 43 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#38
Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.
A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#516Ron Arad Kartell
“Sillas”. Een lot van 8 design stapelstoelen, metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting, FPE. Ontwerp door Ron Arad voor Kartell.
"Chairs". A lot of 8 design stacking chairs, metal frame and plastic seat, FPE. Designed by Ron Arad for Kartell.No longer availableDim. 80 x 43 x 51 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#412
Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#47
Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.
A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#328
Een oude glazen stolp op houten voet met hierin een gipsen Madonna met kind met het opschrift ‘Notre Dame des Victoires’.
An old glass dome on a wooden base containing a plaster Madonna with child inscribed 'Notre Dame des Victoires'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#569Tabriz
Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 235 x 155 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#404
Een massief houtgesculpteerde ornament in de vorm van een bloemenvaas. Goud en ecru beschilderd.
A solid wood-carved ornament in the shape of a flower vase. Painted in gold and ecru.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#344
“Santa-Claus”. Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van de kerstman. Gelijmd aan de voet.
"Santa Claus." A wood-carved sculpture of Santa Claus. Glued to the base.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#698Burago
Vier antieke sportwagens. Drie Mercedes, één Bugatti. Schaal 1/18.
Four antique sports cars. Three Mercedes, one Bugatti. Scale 1/18.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#37
Een 7-delige mahoniehouten presse-papier met lade in waaiervorm. Randschade aan de rechter voorhoek.
A 7-piece mahogany paperweight with a fan-shaped drawer. Edge damage to the right front corner.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#57
Een set van twee kandelaars voor drie kaarsen, verzilverd metaal in twee delen. Het bovenste deel kan er af om een kandelaar voor één kaars over te houden.
A set of two three-armed candlesticks, silver-plated metal in two parts. The top part can be removed to create a single-candle holder.No longer availableDim. h 47,5 cmEstimate: € 70/100