Other lots by Daum, France
Other lots in this auction
-
#41
Een vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 met lederen tas inclusief toebehoren lichtmeter, flash, etc.
A vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 with leather bag including accessories such as light meter, flash, etc.No longer availableDim. 22 x 23cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#678
Een inktpot van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Ierland XIXe eeuw.
An inkwell made of colorless cut crystal. Ireland, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#119Albert Dandois
Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#476Jean Marie Massoud Design
“Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#175
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675/725 -
#402
Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.
A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.No longer availableDim. h 30 b 38 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#319Edgard FarasijnPeriod: 1858-1938
“Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#205Nouvelta
Een handtas van nachtblauw leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of midnight blue leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#281
Een lot kunstboeken, bestaande uit; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Kunstschatten.
A lot of art books, consisting of; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Art Treasures.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#751Robbedoes
Een lot van 87 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1962-2049. Periode ‘75-’77.
A lot of 87 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazines. No. 1962-2049. Period '75-'77.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/70 -
#433
Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#765
Een midcentury glaspasta vaas, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A midcentury glass paste vase, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60