Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar kandelaars van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.

Een paar kandelaars van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.

A pair of colorless crystal candlesticks. Marked Val Saint-Lambert.
Dim. H. 24 cm
SKU: 2305230331.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #321

    Een lot van vier Vlaams aardewerken spreukenborden.

    A lot of four Flemish earthenware spell plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 - 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #449
    Dees De Bruyn

    “Portret van een zangeres.” Litho genummerd 22/35. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Portrait of a singer.” Lithograph numbered 22/35. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #233

    Een biscuit beeld van twee spelende engeltjes. Circa 1900.

    A biscuit sculpture of two playing angels. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #20

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #539
    Theo Melens

    “Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.

    "Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #151
    Sitzendorf

    Een serie van elf napoleontische officieren van veelkleurig porselein. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A series of eleven Napoleonic officers of multicolored porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #222

    Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.

    A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø42cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #669

    Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.

    A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 196 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #482
    Van Apple

    “Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 7/25.

    “Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #657

    Een vaas van aardewerk met Afrikaanse figuren .

    A faience vase with African figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #690

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More