Other lots in this auction
-
#289Declercq“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#675Een lot van 3 roze Val Saint-Lambert vazen uit de jaren 60 waarvan 2 met randschilfers .
A lot of 3 pink Val Saint Lambert vases from the 1960s, 2 of which have chipped edges.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 90 -
#237Een vide-poche van wit en rood marmer met twee kleine bronzen olifantjes.
A white and red marble vide-poche with two small bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#621Een Boeddhahoofd van koper, op sokkel.
A Buddha head in copper on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#398Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met de afbeelding van 3 jongedames .
A set of 2 Chinese vases depicting 3 young ladies.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#416Een secretaire in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en bronzen elementen.
A Louis XV style secretaire with marquetry and bronze mounts.No longer availableDim. 94 x 71 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#75DelvauxEen Delvaux tasje “mini Brillant” in oranje leder, kan crossover gedragen worden.
A Delvaux bag “mini Brillant” in orange leather, can be worn crossover.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#296Arthur Etienne & ZusEen paar gesculpteerde houten stoelen, geherstoffeerd. Voorste poten met wieltjes. Door Arthur Etienne & Zus. 1870.
A pair of carved wooden chairs, recent upholstery. Front legs with wheels. By Arther Etienne & Zus. 1870.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Fr. Luyckx“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#529Theo Melens“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 190

