Sèvres

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #397

    Een snuff bottle van groen glas, met reliëf decor.

    A green glas snuff bottle in glass decorated in relief.
    Dim. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #615

    A large coupe on a foot of purple and colorless crystal with cut decor. apocryphal inscription 'Val St. Lambert' at bottom.
    Dim. Ø: 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #176

    Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #54
    W.O. Johann

    “Dame met lange rok”. Schilderij. Gesigneerd.

    "Lady with long skirt". Painting. Signed.
    Dim. 49 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #699
    Hamadan

    Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    Hand-knotted wool rug.
    Dim. 140 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #13
    Perry & Co, London

    Een goudweegschaaltje met houten basis.

    A gold scale with a wooden base.
    Dim. 9 x 18 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #631

    Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #409

    "Abstract." Mixed media on canvas. Dated 1992. Bears signature.
    Dim. 53 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #129
    A. Schmidt

    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #248

    ‘Engel met bloemen.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening Louis Beataux, Paris. Postuum.

    "Angel with flowers." Bronze statue on marble pedestal. Signed Louis Beataux, Paris. Posthumous.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #354

    Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.

    Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00