Sèvres

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #605

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #654
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.

    A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #531

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a water bird and plant scene in the decor.
    Dim. 22 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #349

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #431

    Een Boeddhahoofd van massief gebeeldhouwd steen. Chinees werk.

    A Buddha head of solid carved stone. Chinese work.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.
    Dim. 95 x 90 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #273

    Een heksenbol van kwikglas.

    A witch ball.
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #48

    A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.
    Dim. 24 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #314
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen koffie-en eetservies. Model ‘D’artois’ met handgeschilderd decor met rozen en vergulde accenten. Compleet voor 12 personen. (Deksel suikerpot ontbreekt).

    A porcelain coffee and dinner set. Model 'D'artois' with hand-painted decor with roses and gilded accents. Complete for 12 people. (Sugar bowl lid is missing).
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #550
    Hermès Paris

    A Hermes bracelet gilded with enamel. With original cover, box and certificate.
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #439

    A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #24
    Roger Hebbelinck

    “Street view.” Color lithograph. Numbered 255/350.
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00