Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
Sèvres

Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #442
    Banksy

    “Trolley Hunters”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 24/150, printzegel “P.O.W.”.

    Trolley Hunters. A lithograph on paper, numbered 24/150, printing stamp "POW".
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #21

    Een lot diverse XIXde eeuwse prent- en postkaartjes.

    A lot with various 19th century picture cards and postcards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #182

    Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.

    A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432
    Gerard Gaudaen
    Period: 1927-2003

    “Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Drie inkttekeningen op papier. Alledrie gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971 & 1972.

    “Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Three ink drawings on paper. All three signed and dated 1971 & 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23 & 20 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #674

    Een paar houten bijzettafeltjes met rond tafelblad en vlechtwerk onderaan, waarvan 1 met deukschade in het vlechtwerk.

    A pair of wooden side tables with round tops and wicker underneath, some damage at the wicker of one.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #542
    Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx

    “Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #106

    Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.

    Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 125 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #547

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #308
    Hergé

    “Les cigares du pharaon.” Hardcover 1955. Minieme schade aan de rand.

    “Les cigares du pharaon.” Hardcover 1955. Minimal damage to the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    Een vintage Delvaux lederen portfeuille met vredesduif sticker en bijhorende stofhoes. Lichte vlekken binnenin en gebruiksporen.

    A vintage Delvaux leather wallet with dove of peace sticker and matching dust cover. Light stains inside and traces of use.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #181

    Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.

    A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #157

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More