Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
Sèvres

Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #455
    Stefaan Schreel

    Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .

    A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 (170) cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #563

    Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken kom, een gemerkt celadon schaaltje en een porseleinen blauw en wit bord, gemerkt onderaan en aan de voorkant.

    A lot consisting of an earthenware bowl, a marked celadon dish and a porcelain blue and white plate, marked on the bottom and on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø +- 15-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #272
    Bessiest(?)

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #609

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #321

    Een lot van vier Vlaams aardewerken spreukenborden.

    A lot of four Flemish earthenware spell plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 - 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #450

    Een halssnoer met grijze keshiparels en een zilveren slot.

    A necklace with gray keshi pearls and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #704

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #539
    Theo Melens

    “Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.

    "Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #697

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #32

    Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.

    A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More