Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
Sèvres

Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #549
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #703

    Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 226 x 89 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #532

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #207
    Royal Dux

    Een aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #238
    Raymond Candries

    Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.

    A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #361

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain foo dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #647

    Een polychroom houten Afrikaans kindermasker .

    A polychrome wooden African child mask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #88
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin au Congo”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin au Congo. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #343

    Een messingen staande lamp met kristallen pendeloques. Met vijf lichtpunten.

    Brass floor lamp with crystal hangers. Five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #409

    “Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd 1992. Draagt handtekening.

    "Abstract." Mixed media on canvas. Dated 1992. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #331

    Een paar kandelaars van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.

    A pair of colorless crystal candlesticks. Marked Val Saint-Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #286

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten kamerscherm met vier panelen. Opengewerkt en gepolychromeerd.

    A carved wooden screen decorated with 4 panels. Polychrome painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 208 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More