Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
Sèvres

Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #427

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor met een os en 6 figuren, met haarlijnscheurtje in de rand.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a multi-coloured design of an ox and 6 figures, with a hairline crack in the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #61

    lot tegels Delfts blauw, XIXde eeuws, +-32.

    Lot of Delft blue tiles, 19th century, +-32.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #314
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen koffie-en eetservies. Model ‘D’artois’ met handgeschilderd decor met rozen en vergulde accenten. Compleet voor 12 personen. (Deksel suikerpot ontbreekt).

    A porcelain coffee and dinner set. Model 'D'artois' with hand-painted decor with roses and gilded accents. Complete for 12 people. (Sugar bowl lid is missing).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #425

    Een set van 2 Japanse draagkoffers voor voedsel .

    Two Japanese food chests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #322

    Een keramische lamp op sokkel uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw . Groen / zwart met goudkleurige accenten .

    A ceramic lamp on stand form the eighties, green and black with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #261

    Een Tiffany tafellamp in de art-deco stijl met een pierrot met accordeon op de voet.

    Tiffany table lamp in the Art Deco style with a pierrot with accordion on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #389

    “Abstract met vlakken.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram.

    “Abstract with planes.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #547

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #265

    Een lichtgroene Val Saint Lambert vaas uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.

    A light green Val Saint Lambert vase from the 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #622

    Een Art Deco spiegel met bewerkt metalen lijst.

    An Art Deco mirror with a metal sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #6

    Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.

    A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More