Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
Sèvres

Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #267
    Karlsbader

    Een lot van twee aardewerken schalen en een bonbonnière (schilfer aan het deksel) gedecoreerd met romantische taferelen.

    A lot of two earthenware bowls and a bonbonniere (flake on the lid) decorated with romantic scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32,5 cm en 12 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #233

    Een biscuit beeld van twee spelende engeltjes. Circa 1900.

    A biscuit sculpture of two playing angels. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #384

    Een paar werken, gemengde techniek. “Abstracte koffiepotten.” Draagt monogram.

    A few works, mixed media. “Abstract coffee pots.” Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 29 cm & 52 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #37

    Lot met 2 dozen diverse medailles en decoraties.

    2 boxes of various medals and decorations.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #250

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,88g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #496
    Heriz

    Een handgeknoopt Perzich wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325 x 231 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 420
  • #132
    Victor Dolphyn

    Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .

    A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #345

    Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.

    A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 85 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Dorpslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Village landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #186
    Period: 1985

    Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.

    A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #438

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor en dekselknop in de vorm van een hond.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain vase with floral decoration and lid knob in the shape of a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More