Other lots in this auction
-
#81Jef De KeyserEen buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#152Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#696Een lot van 3 houten voetbankjes met gestoffeerde bekleding, waarvan 1 met gobelin.
Lot of 3 footstools with upholstery. One with tapestry.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 27cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#15Val Saint-LambertEen kristallen vaas rood gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal vase of Val Saint Lambert with red in the masse.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.
A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.No longer availableDim. + 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#354Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.
Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#638Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Grote bolle Boomse vaas uit de Artver reeks , circa 1935 , ontworpen door Paul Heller . Bruin en zwart glas.
Large convex Boom vase from the Artver series, circa 1935, designed by Paul Heller. Brown and black glass.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 240 / 340 -
#379“Moeder en kind op het strand, 63 maal.” Olieverf op 63 doekjes.
“Mother and child on the beach, 63 times.” Oil on 63 canvases.No longer availableDim. 76 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#145NATANEen daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#704Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

