Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
Sèvres

Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #146

    Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.

    An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #455
    Stefaan Schreel

    Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .

    A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 (170) cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #563

    Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken kom, een gemerkt celadon schaaltje en een porseleinen blauw en wit bord, gemerkt onderaan en aan de voorkant.

    A lot consisting of an earthenware bowl, a marked celadon dish and a porcelain blue and white plate, marked on the bottom and on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø +- 15-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #694
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #131

    “Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.

    "Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #246

    Een paar marqueterie bijzettafeltjes in houtfineer met rond tafelblad en plantentafereel in het decor.

    A pair of round marquetry side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x Ø41cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #202

    Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.

    A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #355

    Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .

    A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #475

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 89 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #116

    Een grote koffer van eikenhouten met smeedijzeren monturen met gebogen deksel. XIXde eeuw.

    Big oak chest with cast iron mounts and domed cover; XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 125 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More