Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
Sèvres

Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #355

    Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .

    A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #631

    Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #665

    Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .

    A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. diam 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #76

    Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding. Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.

    A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 215 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #245

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #440

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en 10 kleine witte en 2 grote grijze parels.

    A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct and 10 small white and 2 large gray pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,95 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #54
    W.O. Johann

    “Dame met lange rok”. Schilderij. Gesigneerd.

    "Lady with long skirt". Painting. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #3
    Capodimonte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.

    “Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #25

    Een lot van 5 kleine zilveren voorwerpen waaronder een pen/briefopener, een naaldenkokertje en andere. Totaalgewicht 27,7 gram.

    A lot of 5 small silver objects including a pen/letter opener, a needle case and others. Total weight 27.7 grams.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #508

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #272
    Bessiest(?)

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More