Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
Sèvres

Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
SKU: 2305230017.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #432
    Gerard Gaudaen
    Period: 1927-2003

    “Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Drie inkttekeningen op papier. Alledrie gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971 & 1972.

    “Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Three ink drawings on paper. All three signed and dated 1971 & 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23 & 20 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #462
    Van Apple

    “Salvador Dali” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 15/25.

    “Salvador Dali” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 15/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #567

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with gilt design and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #671

    Een kleine kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.

    A small crystal vase marked Val Saint-Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #637

    Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .

    A wooden African mask in shades of grey.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #568

    Een polychroom porseleinen Chinese vaas. Medio XXste eeuw. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain Chinese vase. Midcentury. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #241

    Een bronzen kruis in de vorm van bladeren.

    A bronze cross in the shape of leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #336

    Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met rond tafelblad, driepotig.

    English wooden side table with round top and on three legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #412

    Een lot van zes losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.

    A lot of six loose watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 30 - 32 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #281
    Castleton & Co

    Een zwarte hoge hoed, gemerkt Castleton & Co London, met bijhorende doos.

    A black top hat, marked Castleton & Co London, with matching box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #137

    Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.

    A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More