Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A pair of small Chinese porcelain vases with blue dragon decoration. Marked on the bottom.
77
h 12,5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #77
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #126

    Een handtekening van Paul Anka op een weekblad ‘Communal de Knokke’ augustus ‘59

    A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88

    Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.

    A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #167

    Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.

    A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #270

    Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.

    Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #45

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #27

    Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.

    A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #15

    Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.

    A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x Ø7cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #75

    Een Chinees aardewerken gemberpot, met 19de eeuws montuur voor een lamp. Met blauw en wit landschapsdecor.

    A Chinese earthenware ginger jar, with a 19th-century lamp mount. Featuring blue and white landscape decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149
    Capodimonte

    Een decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.

    A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #154

    Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.

    lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #28

    Een lot van 3 sierborden, bestaande uit 2 Satsuma en 1 Chinees porseleinen bord, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates, consisting of 2 Satsuma and 1 Chinese porcelain plate, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More