Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A pair of small Chinese porcelain vases with blue dragon decoration. Marked on the bottom.
77
h 12,5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #77
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #168

    Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

    A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #50

    Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.

    A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #173

    Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #287
    Toon Gielen
    Period: 1935 - 2018

    “Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.

    "Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #270

    Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.

    Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #107

    Een lot van 6 Afrikaanse beeldjes.

    A lot of 6 African figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #157

    Drie beeldjes van Saksisch porselein. Eén gemerkt van Volkstedt. Omstreeks 1900.

    Three figurines of Saxon porcelain. One marked Volkstedt. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #86

    Een verguld koperen tafellamp in de stijl van Louis XV uit de helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A gilded copper table lamp in the style of Louis XV from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #143

    Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.

    A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #78

    Een lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen borden, gemengd decor.

    A lot of 6 Asian porcelain plates, mixed design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #258

    Een paar Duitse messingen obussen uit de Eerste Wereldoorlog.

    Une paire d'obus allemands en laiton de la Première Guerre mondiale.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #39

    Een oud handtasje met metalen beugel en zwarte stof.

    An old handbag with a metal frame and black fabric.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More