Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.
A porcelain figurine of a greyhound.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#136Een een hout gesculpteerde staande lamp met gedraaide arm en grote kap.
A sculpted wooden standing lamp with turned arm and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 155cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Een Chinese Satsuma vaas, meerkleurig met vergulde handvaten, floraal decor en vogels versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese Satsuma vase, multicolored with gilded handles, adorned with floral decor and birds. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Een lot van 12 NL vinyl albums, bestaande uit oa Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo en verzamelhits.
A lot of 12 NL vinyl albums, including Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo, and compilation hits.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#117Een lot van vijf ‘The European fine art.’ boeken, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2000.
A lot of five 'The European fine art.' books, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2000.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#230Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.
A brass comb holder and dustpan.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193Gallia (Christofle)WiskemannEen lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..
A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


