Other lots in this auction
-
#6Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Unichrome“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#239Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#120Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. 1 met hoekige vorm op houten sokkel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. 1 with square shape on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5cm & 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#159Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar in de vorm van een Korinthische zuil naar Engels voorbeeld.
A silver-plated metal candlestick in the shape of a Corinthian column, inspired by English design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#205Les Cordes‘Fantasia 45’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in blauw kunststof.
'Fantasia 45' A fantasy necklace in blue plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#203Les CordesEen fantasie halsketting ‘Code 2162’.
A fantasy necklace 'Code 2162'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#92Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.
A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40


