Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A pair of small Chinese porcelain vases with blue dragon decoration. Marked on the bottom.
77
h 12,5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #77
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #239

    Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.

    A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #190

    Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.

    A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #66

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #74

    Een messingen inktpot met porseleinen potjes intact. Omstreeks 1900.

    A brass inkwell with intact porcelain pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217

    Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.

    A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #127
    Faïencerie

    Een lot van 15 aardewerken sierborden, beschilderd met diverse taferelen.

    A lot of 15 earthenware decorative plates, painted with various scenes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #158

    Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met twee lichtarmen.

    A silver-plated metal candlestick with two light arms.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #241

    Houten klokje.

    Wooden clock.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h35cm b23cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #228

    Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.

    A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #252

    Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.

    A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More