Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.

Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
Dim. H. 37 cm
SKU: 0503240038.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #38
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #369
    Jacobs

    “Stilleven met fazant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Pheasant". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322
    Albert De Vree
    Period: °1942

    ‘Hoeve Vloebergs Berchem’, een ets op papier door Albert De Vree, 8/100, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1979.

    'Farm Vloebergs Berchem', an etching on paper by Albert De Vree, 8/100, signed inside and outside the plate and dated 1979.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409
    Ad van den Brink

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #33
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.

    A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #209
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #279

    Een spiegel met lijst van dinanderie koperbeslag.

    A mirror with dinanderie copper mounts frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #416
    Bokhara

    Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #292

    “Zicht op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 58,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #689
    Théo Verschaeren

    ‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.

    'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #245

    Een vergulde ovale spiegel met gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan de lijst.

    A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #332

    ‘Het slot Aude Biessen’, een oude ingekleurde ets in houten kader.

    'The castle Aude Biessen', an old hand-colored etching in a wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.

    A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More