Other lots in this auction
-
#438Een lot uit speksteen gesculpteerde beeldjes van 2 Chinese dames en een vaasje met floraal decor, allen op sokkel.
A lot of two carved soapstone figurines of Chinese women and a vase with floral decoration, all on a base.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#400Girard Perregaux Swiss MadeEen herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#356Een rond bijzetmeubeltje met fineer inlegwerk, één lade.
A small round side table with veneer inlay, one drawer.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Val Saint-LambertEen vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#632Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.
A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#22Elysé Schuermans‘Voorname heer met bril’, een portret, olieverf op doek gesigneerd E. Schuermans en gedateerd 1941.
'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#535Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.
A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#613Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.
A set of two Thai puppets.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Henriette Coffez“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#132Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931“Twee eenden in het kippenhok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"Two ducks in the chicken coop." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#488Een paar Chinese blauwe porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 375 / 425


