Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.

Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
Dim. H. 37 cm
SKU: 0503240038.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #38
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #643

    Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.

    A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #627

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. Op een houten sokkel en met uitvoercertificaat. XIXe eeuw.

    A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white design of a deer and flowers. On a wooden base and with export certificate. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #689
    Théo Verschaeren

    ‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.

    'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #86

    Een set van twee gebeeldhouwde armstoelen in renaissancestijl met gevlochten rug en zit. Meerdere figuren in het decor. XIXde eeuw.

    A set of two carved armchairs in Renaissance style with caned back and seat. Several figures in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 x 64 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #224
    Henriette Coffez

    “Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #583

    “Paardentemmers naar Coustou”. Een set van twee bronzen beelden van een menner met steigerend paard. Op marmeren plaat, schade aan het marmer.

    "Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #417

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African Pende mask, Democratic Republic of Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #212
    Jules Boulez
    Period: 1889-1960

    “Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #64
    Leo Vingerhoets
    Period: 1917 - 1983

    “Naakt portret”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #34
    Laurent Meeuws
    Period: 1909-1989

    “De mooie heid (?)”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 22/30.

    "The beautiful heid". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 22/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #458
    Porcelaine de Paris

    Een porseleinen tafellamp met een dekselvaas als voet met een meerkleurig bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    ‘Porcelain de Paris’, a porcelain table lamp with a covered vase as base with a multicolored floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More