Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.

Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
Dim. H. 37 cm
SKU: 0503240038.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #38
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #419

    “Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.

    "Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, getekend M. J. Hummel.

    A Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, signed M. J. Hummel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #521
    Royal Dux

    “Melkmeisje met koe”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #336

    Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

    A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 4 borden en 3 pijpvaasjes.

    A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 4 plates and 3 pipe vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-24 cm Ø: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #608
    Albert Oger

    Een notenhout gesculpteerde barometer, gemerkt “Albert Oger”.

    A walnut wood carved barometer, marked "Albert Oger".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #298

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one glazed. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #31

    Een lot van twee heiligenbeeldjes bestaande uit: Notre Dame D’Orval in Vlaams aardewerk en een terracotta beeld getekend A. Fernandez.

    A lot of two religious statues including: Notre Dame D'Orval in Flemish earthenware and a terracotta statue signed by A. Fernandez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 en 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #434

    Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.

    A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #125
    Clément Massier

    Cache-pot op zuil in keramiek, vroeg 20ste eeuws, onderaan de cache-pot gemerkt Clement Massier.

    Cache-pot on stand in ceramics, early 20th century, marked Clement Massier at the bottom of the cache-pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 103 x Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #143
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #445
    Maurice Burke Arkana

    Een Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.

    An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 63 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More