Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.

Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
Dim. H. 37 cm
SKU: 0503240038.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #38
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #249

    “Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #333

    Een messingen inkt-en brievenstel met bijbehorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk XIV.

    A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #111

    Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.

    A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #87

    “Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.

    “Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 63 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #497

    Een Precolumbiaans terracotta beeldje. Mexico, medio 400 nC.

    A precolumbian terracotta figurine. Mexico, around 400 AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #145

    Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.

    A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #604

    Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column of black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #367

    Een lot van zes Afrikaanse beeldjes. Vijf in hout en één in keramiek.

    A lot of six African figurines. Five in wood and one in ceramic.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #401

    “Yokode Kyusu”. Een lot van 2 Japans blauw-wit porseleinen theekannetjes met steel, waarvan 1 met barstlijn onderaan. XIXde eeuws.

    "Yokode Kyusu". A lot of 2 Japanese blue and white porcelain tea pots with handles, one with a crack at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #505
    Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto

    “Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.

    "Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 73 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #648

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één geel, één zwart en één rood met dreadlocks.

    A lot of three African wooden masks including one yellow, one black, and one red with dreads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More