Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.
Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apokrief merk WK.

Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
Dim. H. 37 cm
SKU: 0503240038.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #38
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #483

    Pagode van gebeeldhouwd jadeïet bestaande uit acht afzonderlijke delen en op een houten sokkel.

    Pagoda made of carved jadeite consisting of eight separate parts and mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 163 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #251
    Carstens W. Germany

    Een lot van 4 Duitse vintage aardewerken kruiken met Ankara decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Carstens.

    A lot of 4 German vintage earthenware jugs with Ankara decoration. Marked on the bottom, Carstens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 ccm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #229
    Charles Trumper

    “Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #458
    Porcelaine de Paris

    Een porseleinen tafellamp met een dekselvaas als voet met een meerkleurig bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    ‘Porcelain de Paris’, a porcelain table lamp with a covered vase as base with a multicolored floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #579

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #441

    Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #168
    Boch Keramis

    Een vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.

    A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #400
    Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

    Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.

    A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #147
    Jean De Roncourt

    Een art-deco beeld van een krijger met speer in zamak, gesigneerd op de marmeren voet J. De Roncourt.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a warrior with spear in zamak, signed on the marble base J. De Roncourt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x l 90 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129

    “Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.

    "Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #542

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.

    A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #700

    Een piëdestal met wit marmeren blad en een verguld houten onderstel.

    A pedestal table with a white marble top and a gilded wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More