Similar lots by type
-
#583
Een paar meerarmige kandelabers in massief messing, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gesculptuurd reliëf in Napoleon III-stijl. Midden 20e eeuw.
A pair of solid brass multi-armed candelabras, both with 5 light points. Sculptured relief in Napoleon III style. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 x 21cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#329
Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 45/75 -
#277
Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.
Copper cover-up, late 17th century.No longer availableDim. h33cm Ø16cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950
“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300/1600
Other lots in this auction
-
#334
Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.
A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#500
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,86 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 1700/1800 -
#442Van Vaernewijck
“Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#270
“Olympische spelen Montreal 1976. Een collectie van vier zilveren munten in etui. 2 van 10 CAD, 2 van 5 CAD. 925‰.
“Olympic Games Montreal 1976. A collection of four silver coins in case. 2 of 10 CAD, 2 of 5 CAD. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 134,55 g - 925 ‰Estimate: € 50/70 -
#576Afshar
Wollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#199Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#667
Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.
A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.No longer availableDim. 43 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#313
Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.
A green slender glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 55/75 -
#149Henri Van der Hecht
“Dorpstafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Village scene.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 65 cmEstimate: € 350/400 -
#470
“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee parels.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 5,33 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#259
“Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.
“Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 43cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#441
Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 200/240