Other lots in this auction
-
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#232Een lot kleurloos kristal, 6 stuks, waaronder: een kat van Villeroy & Boch, een driehoekig vaasje van VSL, een grote en kleine vaas en twee schaaltjes (kleinste gemerkt ‘Movado’).
A lot of colorless crystal, 6 pieces, including: a cat by Villeroy & Boch, a triangular vase by VSL, a large and small vase, and two bowls (smallest marked 'Movado').No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h -18 cm -
#16J. RambouxEen verzilverde taartschep in originele doos.
A silver-plated cake slice in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Een gefineerd houten halkastje met 2 verdiepen en 1 lade bovenaan.
A veneered wooden hall cabinet with 2 shelves and 1 drawer at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#184G. Wolfaert“Oudstrijder”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Monogram “G.W.”.
"Veteran". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom. Monogram "G.W.".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#251Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een lot van 2 vintage houten spaander dozen, afkomstig uit een klooster.
A lot of 2 vintage wooden chip boxes, originating from a monastery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 44 & 11 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Ons Volkske“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75“De mirakelen van Fransiscus Xaverius”. Een gravure naar een werk van Rubens.
"The miracles of Francis Xavier". An engraving after a work by Rubens.No longer availableOnline only -
#132“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

