Other lots in this auction
-
#67Een vermoedelijke brok ambersteen.
A chunk of (probable) amber stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#73Een lot koper, bestaande uit een oude lantaarn, een grote (gedeukt) en een kleine pepermolen, een chocolatière gemerkt Christoffle en een paar koperen bekers met geëtst decor.
A lot of copper, consisting of an old lantern, a large (dented) and a small pepper mill, a chocolatière marked Christoffle and a pair of copper cups with etched decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 17.5-37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#244Een Nizo filmprojector in koffer. Omstreeks 1930.
Un projecteur de film Nizo dans une valise. Vers 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:34cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#19Een vaasje en een theepotje van koper.
Un petit vase et une théière en cuivre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 & 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#80Een lot van twee jagersmessen in lederen schede, waarvan 1 met hertenpoten heft.
A lot of two hunting knives in a leather sheath, one of which has a deer's leg handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#177Een Duitse pendule onder stolp. Met polychroom decor van bloemen.
A German mantel clock under bell jar. With polychrome decoration of flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#239Een smeedijzeren staande lamp.
Un lampadaire en fer forgé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 170 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een vintage porseleinen olielamp met witte body en handgeschilderd decor van een vogel op een tak. Lampglas gemerkt aig.
A vintage porcelain oil lamp with a white body and a hand-painted decoration of a bird on a branch. Lamp glass marked aig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#284Een kom van Imariporselein met een gelobde rand. Glazuurbarstje.
Bol en porcelaine d'Imari à bord lobé. Fissure à la glaçure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#273Een 4-delige reeks boeken met onderwerp Antwerpen wereldtentoonstelling 1930, gebonden versie. Uitgave “De Gazet Van Antwerpen”.
A 4-part series of books with subject Antwerp world exhibition 1930, bound version. Publication “The Gazet Van Antwerp”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#173Val Saint-LambertEen paar kleurloze kristallen kandelaars. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of colorless crystal candlesticks. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50

