Other lots in this auction
-
#80
Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#519Ferdinand SchirrenPeriod: 1872 - 1944
Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#319Edgard FarasijnPeriod: 1858-1938
“Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#26
Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#41
Een vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 met lederen tas inclusief toebehoren lichtmeter, flash, etc.
A vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 with leather bag including accessories such as light meter, flash, etc.No longer availableDim. 22 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#775
Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166
Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#96
Een gesculpteerd houten tafeltje met diverse florale elementen in reliëf. Glazen blad nadien bijgevoegd.
A wooden carved table with various floral elements in relief. Glass top added later.No longer availableDim. 71 x 93 x 61Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#110
Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 24 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een centrale briljant van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 24 old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct., and a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#753
Een set van 2 plaasteren afgietsels van handen op houten blokken.
A set of 2 plaster casts of hands on wooden blocks.No longer availableDim. 10 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Frans De Vader
Bloemstilleven in Delftse vaas, met rozen, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in Delft vase, with roses, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150