Similar lots by type
-
#635Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#356Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.
A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. h 136,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#533Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.
An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.No longer availableDim. h 190 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#505Auguste MoreauxEen tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.
A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#616“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557ElektrosvitEen lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.
A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.No longer availableDim. 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#185Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#335Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.
A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.No longer availableDim. h 142 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#376Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#566Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#166Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#582Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Een sterk geaderd, rood marmeren zuil in Korintische vorm met bronzen details. Draaibaar tableau bovenaan. Herstelling aan hoekje.
A strongly veined, red marble Corinthian column with bronze details. Rotating tabletop on top. Repair to a corner.No longer availableDim. 115 x 25,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#523“Jules Verne-lamp”. Een futuristische wandlamp in aluminium en koper. Nederlands ontwerp.
"Jules Verne lamp". A futuristic wall lamp in aluminum and copper. Dutch design.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#205Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#548Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#626A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614CapaciEen moderne design stalamp met 3 spotjes en gechromeerde arm, onderaan gemerkt.
A modern design floor lamp with 3 spotlights and a chrome arm, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 157,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#443Een aardewerken dekselschaal met floraal decor. Bovenop gemerkt VOC.
An earthenware covered dish with floral decor. Marked VOC on top.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#705Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Twelve miniature figurines of polychrome porcelain. Various Saxon marks, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#634Jef LambeauxEen vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.
A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#392Een set hoornen des overvloeds in messing en hoorn.
A set of cornucopia in brass and horn.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#74Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#611“Jezus Christus”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde buste voorstellend de zoon van God. Afrikaans werk.
"Jesus Christ". A solid wooden sculpted bust depicting the son of God. African work.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Alfred Van Neste“Zicht op de kathedraal” en “Begijnhof”. Een lot van twee kleuretsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Alfred Van Neste.
"View of the Cathedral" and "Beguinage". A lot of two color etchings, signed Alfred Van Neste outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#423Een zwart gelakt houten Chinees vouwbaar wandtablet met figuratief decor. Eind 19e eeuw.
A black lacquered wooden Chinese folding wall panel with figurative decoration. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

