Other lots in this auction
-
#200La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#9Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#156OrussEen lot van 2 polshorloges, gemerkt Oruss.
A lot of 2 wristwatches, marked Oruss.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#262“Zeemanskunst”, een diorama in een fles voorstellend een kustdorpje met vuurtoren, twee driemasters en een roeibootje.
"Maritime art," a diorama in a bottle depicting a coastal village with a lighthouse, two three-masted ships, and a rowboat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x l 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Tien verschillende ronde sierdoeken en 40 kleine sierdoekjes van naaldkant.
Dix tissus décoratifs ronds différents et 40 petits tissus décoratifs en dentelle à l'aiguille.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 70 cm en Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Een houten bijzetmeubel met één lade en zuilvormige poten.
A wooden side table with one drawer and column-shaped legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92 x 57 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Een backgammon spel met bijhorende speelstukken.
A backgammon set with accompanying game pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#239Een marmeren zuil, op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. In 2 delen.
A marble column, restored in several places. In 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 103 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Een lot ongeopende parfumsamples van verschillende merken. 5 etuis.
A lot of unopened perfume samples from various brands. 5 cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een fles Armagnac, Saint-Vivant de la Salle, Exposition Universelle 1937, 70 cl.
A bottle of Armagnac, Saint-Vivant de la Salle, World Expo 1937, 70 cl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#157Indo-HamadanEen handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

