#77Een gesculpteerde Tibetaanse houten karnstok of Ghurra, gediend om yakmelk te karnen.
A carved Tibetan wooden butter churn or Ghurra, used for churning yak milk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Een ladekastje in Louis-XV stijl op ranke poten, twee lasen. Met vergulde elementen en fineer inlegwerk.
A small Louis XV style chest of drawers on slender legs, two drawers. With gilded elements and veneer inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 54 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een trench art koperen obus huls met “NAMEN” in het reliëf.
#83Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “R”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with copper lid decorated with birds. Marked "R" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een tafellampje in Tifanny-stijl met het kapje in glas en lood.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a shade made of stained glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Twee verschillende mini speelgoed naaimachines. Rose kleur gemerkt Regina en zwart met bloemen gemerkt Casige.
Two different mini toy sewing machines. Pink color marked Regina and black with flowers marked Casige.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173Beatrix Potter“The old lady who lived in a shoe”. Een porseleinen spaarpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
"The old lady who lived in a shoe." A porcelain piggy bank. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#91Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#8Porseleinen beeldje van een man met een mand vol gouden appelen. Gemerkt Volkstedt. Begin XXste eeuw.
Porcelain figurine of a man with a basket full of golden apples. Marked Volkstedt. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#32Een Japanse Imari vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Japanese Imari vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#193“Madonna met kind”. Een glazen antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen beeld.
"Madonna with child". A glass antique dome with a wax figure beneath it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60