Other lots in this auction
-
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#27
Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#292
Een set van 2 gietijzeren deurstoppen.
A set of 2 cast iron doorstops.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 x l 14 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#175
“Happy Buddha with 5 children”. Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Happy Buddha with 5 children." A multicolored Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#138
Een onderlegger houder met lederen bekleding en 10 onderleggers.
A coaster holder with leather covering and 10 coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 16 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#86
Een set van drie eendjes in hout en metaal, Malevolti, Italy.
A set of three ducklings in wood and metal, Malevolti, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#145
Een oud stolpje met een Vieux-Bruxelles beeldje van de heilige moeder met kind.
An old glass dome with a Vieux-Bruxelles figurine of the holy mother with child.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 32 cm (stolp)Estimate: € 15/25 -
#111Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, kobalt blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, cobalt blue in color.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h 26 cm -
#257
Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.
Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#211
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#250
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35