Other lots in this auction
-
#107Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten Mariabeeld afkomstig uit een klooster. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.
A 19th-century solid oak statue of Mary from a monastery. The statue has cracks in multiple places.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#559Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32Paul LautersPeriod: 1806 - 1875‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters
'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.
A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.No longer availableDim. 103 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.
A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#456Een vintage design nest of tables uit gefumeerd plexiglas. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Michel Dumas, Frankrijk 1970.
A vintage design nest of tables in smoked plexiglass. Presumably designed by Michel Dumas, France 1970.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#397Een Afrikaans masker met een touwenkapsel.
An African mask with a rope hairstyle.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49‘Romantische omhelzing’, olieverf op metalen plaatje in verguld gietijzeren kader.
‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierrookbrander.
No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800

