Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar messing handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.
Dim. 91 cm
SKU: 0503240336.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #336
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178
    Mappin & Webb, London & Sheffield

    Een set van twee zilveren theepotten gemerkt Mappin & Webb Ltd., De grootste op warmhouder gemaakt in London, 1919 met een gewicht van 2050 gram, de kleinste gemaakt in Sheffield in 1934 met een gewicht van 810 gram.

    A set of two silver teapots marked Mappin & Webb Ltd., The largest on a warmer made in London, 1919 weighing 2050 grams, the smaller made in Sheffield in 1934 weighing 810 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2400
  • #446

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.

    A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #560
    Omega Automatic Swiss made

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met chronometer. In originele etui en met verlengstuk.

    A stainless steel men's chronometer watch. In original case with extension piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3.5 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #211
    Guglielmo Pugi
    Period: 1850-1915

    Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.

    A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #306

    Een massief eiken piëdestal met getorste voet.

    A solid oak pedestal table with twisted foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194
    Thierry Renard
    Period: °1951

    “Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.

    “Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #216

    Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.

    An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #340

    Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.

    A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #517

    Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #104
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #394

    Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.

    Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More