#176Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
#478Een lot van 7 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen schoteltjes en bijgevoegd bord. Verschillende merktekens onderaan, waaronder Qing en Kangxi, 17e tot 19e eeuw.
A lot of 7 Chinese blue and white porcelain saucers with an accompanying plate. Various marks underneath, including Qing and Kangxi, 17th to 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 10-25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#323Lot stripalbums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 tot 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf nr 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. ‘t Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. En Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Zeer goede tot zeer gelezen staat.
Lot of comic strip albums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 to 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf no. 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. 't Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. And Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Ranging from very good to well-read condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#353Boeddhahoofd met duizend krullen in terracotta. Chinees werk.
Buddha head with a thousand curls in terracotta. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#36Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.
#44M. Baumans“Zeezicht op krijtrotsen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape of chalk cliffs". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#108Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.
Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.No longer availableDim. L. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#80Een 14 kt geelgouden speld bezet met één briljantje en een half edelsteen.
A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with one brilliant-cut diamond and a semi-precious stone.No longer availableDim. 2,46 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#656KirmanEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met certificaat, genummerd 5085.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with certificate, numbered 5085.No longer availableDim. 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 67,22 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300