Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar messing handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.
Dim. 91 cm
SKU: 0503240336.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #336
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #466
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #307

    Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #603
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas met swirl in reliëf. Draagt label.

    A vintage vase with swirl in relief. With label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x Ø24 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #42
    Fons Callens

    ‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.

    'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #378

    Een coupe van cloisonné op koper versierd met een bloemenmotief op donkerbruine fond. Chinees werk.

    A cloisonné enamel copper bowl decorated with a floral motif on a dark brown background. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17,5 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #474
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #395

    Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.

    A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 200 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #419

    “Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.

    "Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191
    James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield

    Een set van twee zilveren pralineschaaltjes gemerkt Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 gram/stuk.

    A pair of silver bonbon dishes marked Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 grams each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 540 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #52
    A. Dekker

    ‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.

    'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359

    Een oude theaterkijker in origineel etui, G. E. Prior, Paris. Messing en parelmoer.

    An old theater binoculars in original case, G. E. Prior, Paris. Brass and mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #616
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans tapijt van wol.

    A woolen carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 159x256 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More