Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar messing handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.
Dim. 91 cm
SKU: 0503240336.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #336
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #431

    Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #267

    Een Vlaams aardewerken beeldje van een figuur in lang gewaad.

    A Flemish terracotta figurine of a figure in a long robe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #151

    Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.

    A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #165

    ‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.

    'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #364

    Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #402
    Geert Kunen

    Een lot van drie beelden in terracotta met een bronzen patina door Geert Kunen. Allen gemerkt achteraan.

    A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #61

    Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

    An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369
    Jacobs

    “Stilleven met fazant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Pheasant". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523

    Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #317

    Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.

    A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #618
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en ‘M’.

    A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285
    Albert Poels
    Period: 1903-1984

    Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.

    A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More