Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar messing handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.
Dim. 91 cm
SKU: 0503240336.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #336
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #391

    Een Afrikaans houten sculptuur, met meerdere figuren, gesneden uit één stuk.

    An African wooden sculpture, featuring multiple figures carved from a single piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #379
    Mattel

    Een vintage lot van Mattel, bestaande uit een draagbaar kleerkastje met opschrift ‘Skipper’ en ‘Scooter’, een Skipper pop en een lot kledij voor Skipper. Toegevoegd een vintafe popje (niet Mattel).

    A vintage lot from Mattel, consisting of a portable wardrobe labeled 'Skipper' and 'Scooter', a Skipper doll, and a lot of clothing for Skipper. Also included is a vintage doll (not Mattel).
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 19 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #439
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.

    'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #36

    Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.

    A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #244

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #453

    Een terracotta baksteen met Boeddha, volgens het certificaat Wei dynasty.

    A terracotta brick with Buddha, according to the Wei dynasty certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #252

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #257

    Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.

    A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #159
    Jules Van Keirsbilck
    Period: 1833-1896

    “De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.

    "The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #23
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.

    A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More