#330Een paar Art Deco hallantaarns met kunstbronzen frame en telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of Art Deco hall lanterns with an artificial bronze frame and each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#487Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#641Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#501NaïnEen groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#144Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
#547Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
#180Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#46Een XIXde eeuwse Engelse reissecretaire in wortelnotenfineer.
#109V. Apner“Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#52Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.
“Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#71Christofle, AcierEen bestek van staal voor 8 personen, 78 stuks (een grote en een kleine vork ontbreken).
Steel cutlery for 8 people, 78 pieces (a large and a small fork are missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200