Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.
Dim. h 47 cm
SKU: 2305230303.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #303
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #305

    Een lot van 2 vijzels waaronder 1 oude gietijzeren en 1 messing replica .

    A lot of 2 mortars including 1 old cast iron and 1 brass replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse gesculpteerde houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 3 African wood sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #468

    Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #444
    Vic Gentils

    “Twee naakten in de natuur.” & “Industrieel abstract.” Een paar lithos genummerd 46/60, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtschade aan de passe-partout .

    “Two nudes in nature.” & “Industrial Abstract.” A pair of lithographs numbered 46/60, signed outside the plate. Moisture damage to the passe-partout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 31 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #358
    Karlsbader

    Een porseleinen mokkaservies. Compleet voor 6 personen.

    A porcelain mocha service. Complete for 6 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #284
    Antoon Jules Van Hoecke

    “Drie Torens (Gent)”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Genummerd 128/150.

    “Three Towers (Ghent)”. An etching on paper, signed “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Numbered 128/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #673

    Een modernistische doorzichtige vaas van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .

    1960s modernist clear vase by Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een aquamarijn van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct. and an aquamarine of +- 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151
    Sitzendorf

    Een serie van elf napoleontische officieren van veelkleurig porselein. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A series of eleven Napoleonic officers of multicolored porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #541

    Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .

    A bronzed male torso.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More