Other lots in this auction
-
#348Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.
A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#25Een lot van 5 kleine zilveren voorwerpen waaronder een pen/briefopener, een naaldenkokertje en andere. Totaalgewicht 27,7 gram.
A lot of 5 small silver objects including a pen/letter opener, a needle case and others. Total weight 27.7 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#631Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.
A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#653Een Japanse vaas in faience onderaan getekend met de beeltenis van kraanvogels over het gebergte .
A Japanese faience vase signed at the bottom depicting cranes over the mountains.No longer availableDim. h 20 x diam 21 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#288Een set van grote 2 messing kandelaars.
A set of large 2 brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.
Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12“De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.
A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 21 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#520ChanelEen paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.
A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 380 -
#680Een houten paraplu/wandelstokhouder met 12 vakken en metalen opvangbak onderaan.
A wooden umbrella container with 12 compartments. Metal recipient underneath.No longer availableDim. 81 x 67 x 25cmEstimate: € 5 / 100 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#238Raymond CandriesEen gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.
A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#402Marcel PraetEen lot van 8 litho’s en gravures, genummerd en sommige E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 8 lithographs and engravings, numbered and some EA Signed outside the plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35

