Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.
Dim. h 47 cm
SKU: 2305230303.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #303
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #27

    Een paar olielampen uit koper en aardewerk. Eén blauw en wit (gemonteerd als lamp), de andere polychroom met decor van bloemen. Met satijnglazen lampenglas, en een andere.

    A pair of copper and earthenware oil lamps. One blue and white (mounted as a lamp), the other polychrome with floral decor. With satin-glass shade, and another.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 & 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #608

    Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #635

    Twee glazen vaasjes, groen gekleurd in de massa en gemerkt D’Avesnes.

    Two glass vases, colored green in the mass and marked D'Avesnes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #300

    Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.

    A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #579
    René Carcan
    Period: 1925-1993

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #349

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #65
    NATAN

    Een vintage daim handtasje met strik en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.

    A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #312
    Jan Boonen
    Period: 1911-1968

    Een gravure getiteld De Mijn Bij Nacht , gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    An engraving titled De Mijn Bij Nacht, signed outside the plate by Jan Boonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #479
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51,5 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #465

    Een groene aardewerken kelkvaas.

    A green earthenware chalice vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #541

    Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .

    A bronzed male torso.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More