Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.
Dim. h 47 cm
SKU: 2305230303.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #303
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse gesculpteerde houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 3 African wood sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #469

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #405
    J.W.

    Een vilten hoge hoed in originele doos. Gemerkt “J.W.”.

    A felt top hat in original box. Marked "JW".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #98

    Een bronzen schijfkandelaar, XVIIde eeuw.

    A bronze disc candlestick, 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #477

    Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.

    An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #513

    Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld. Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.

    A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #168

    Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.

    A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #621

    Een Boeddhahoofd van koper, op sokkel.

    A Buddha head in copper on a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #173

    Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.

    Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1480g 800‰
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #142
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #478

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.

    A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #56

    Een paar houten Art Deco bijzettafeltjes.

    A pair of side tables in Art deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 46 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More