Other lots in this auction
-
#675
Een lot van 3 roze Val Saint-Lambert vazen uit de jaren 60 waarvan 2 met randschilfers .
A lot of 3 pink Val Saint Lambert vases from the 1960s, 2 of which have chipped edges.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 50/90 -
#464Keith Haring
“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 21/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 21/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 55 x 75cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#245
Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.
A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.No longer availableDim. H: 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202
Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.
A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#468
Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#301
Een XIXde eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.
A 19th century wood plane, marked JN.No longer availableDim. L 33 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890
“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#9
Lot van vijf boekgravures m.b.t. ambachten: De Roeremaaker, De Schoenmaker, De Pruikemaaker, De Kaarsemaaker, De Schaatemaaker. Evenals Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen bij mijne Heeren den Schouteth, Borgher-meesteren, Schepenen, ende Raedt der Stat van Antwerpen d.d. 25. September 1687 (m.b.t. openbare faillissementsverkopen - op zwaarder papier gelijmd). Stadsecretaris A.Van Valckenisse volgde zijn vader en grootvader in die functie op.
Lot of five engravings treating artisans : De Roeremaaker, De Schoenmaker, De Wigemaaker, De Candlemaker, De Schaatemaaker. As well as Gheboden ende uyt-gheroep bij mijne Heeren den Schouteth, Borgher-meesteren, Schepenen, ende Raedt der Stat van Antwerpen d.d. 25 septembre 1687 (treating public sales - stuck on thicker paper). City secretary A.Van Valckenisse followed his father at this post.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#650
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.
A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.No longer availableDim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#88Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin au Congo”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin au Congo. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#50
Een 9 karaats geelgouden slavenarband.
A 9 carat yellow gold slave bracelet.No longer availableDim. 13,78 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#588
Een lot van vijf Imari borden, eind XIXde eeuw.
A lot of five Imari plates, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50/70