#369“Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
“Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#501NaïnEen groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#135DelvauxEen Delvaux rugzak van zwart leder, model “Amité” met doos en certificaat.
A Delvaux backpack in black leather, model “Amité” with box and certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#384Een paar werken, gemengde techniek. “Abstracte koffiepotten.” Draagt monogram.
A few works, mixed media. “Abstract coffee pots.” Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29 cm & 52 x 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#393Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse houten sierzwaarden.
#417Een lot van 4 Chinese porseleinen borden.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#258Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.“Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).
“Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#279Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.
A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80