Other lots in this auction
-
#538
Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#93
Een klokstel van gedreven koper, met twee rijkelijk gedecoreerde cassolettes.
A clock set of hammered copper, with richly decorated cassolettes.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#219
Een spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout met console.
A mirror with sculpted wooden frame and console.No longer availableDim. 105 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#417
Een lot van 4 Chinese porseleinen borden.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#371
Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Murano
Een paar Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A couple of Murano clowns with various colors in the crowd.No longer availableDim. 30 en 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409
“Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd 1992. Draagt handtekening.
"Abstract." Mixed media on canvas. Dated 1992. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 53 x 43 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#514Wiskemann
Een lot van verzilverd Art-Deco theeservies waaronder Wiskemann.
A lot of silver plated Art Deco thee service, Wiskemann among others.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3Capodimonte
Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#574Paul Tuerlinckx
“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#183
Een paar bronzen Louis XVI wandkandelaren met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of bronze sculpted Louis XVI wall sconces with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 58 x 37cmEstimate: € 420 / 480