Other lots in this auction
-
#289Declercq“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#688Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#631Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.
A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#443DelftEen vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.
An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#86Een paar gebeeldhouwde en gebeitste houten zetels met bijhorende poef in Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of carved and stained wooden seats with matching ottoman in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 94 x 80 x 90cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#365Een eikenhout gesculpteerde koffer met lichte sporen van houtworm (behandeld).
An carved oak chest, light traces of wood worm (treated).No longer availableDim. 66 x 114 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#700Kohn, WenenEen lot van 4 zwart, 2 bruin en 2 wit gelakte stoelen met rieten zitvlak. Waarbij enkele onderaan gemerkt “Jacob & Josef Kohn”.
Lot consisting of 4 black, 2 brown and 2 white chairs with wicker seats. Some of them marked Jacob & Josef Kohn.No longer availableDim. 90 x 44cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#422Een lot van vijf losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of five separate watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 32 - 50 x 35 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#98Een bronzen schijfkandelaar, XVIIde eeuw.
A bronze disc candlestick, 17th century.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#480Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#694MassiveTwee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40

