Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemdecor.

Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemendecor.

A pair of Chinese porcelain miniature gourd vases with a red and blue flower decoration in Imari style.
Dim. 11,5 cm
SKU: 2305230381.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #381
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #183

    Een paar bronzen Louis XVI wandkandelaren met 3 lichtpunten.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Louis XVI wall sconces with 3 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #269
    M. Andries

    “Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #578

    Een lot van 3 grote recente Imari borden en 1 Arabisch Chinese stijl bord.

    A lot of 3 large recent Imari plates and 1 Arabic Chinese style plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #287

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #385

    Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met de afbeelding van 3 jongedames .

    A set of 2 Chinese vases depicting 3 young ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #406
    Stefano Giovannoni

    Een design barstoel uit ABS kunststof en verchroomd staal, in hoogte verstelbaar. Model “Bombo stool”, gemerkt Magis, ontwerp door Stefano Giovannoni.

    A design bar chair made of ABS plastic and chromed steel, adjustable in height. Model “Bombo stool”, marked Magis, design by Stefano Giovannoni.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #558

    Een paar cloisonné vazen met rozentafereel in het decor. Op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné vases with a rose scene in the decor. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #179

    Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .

    A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 240 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #639

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More