Other lots in this auction
-
#671Een kleine kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.
A small crystal vase marked Val Saint-Lambert.No longer availableDim. H. 14Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#223Een lot van 2 stuks zilver bestaande uit kommetje, schaaltje beiden gemerkt 800, en een verzilverd metalen karaf gemerkt “O GALLIA”.
A lot of 2 pieces of silver consisting of a bowl, dish, both marked 800, and a silver plated carafe marked "O GALLIA".No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Een lot van vintage schalen en vazen waarvan 3 in Murano glaspasta en een groen glazen vaas gestickerd Seda Sweden .
A lot of vintage bowls and vases of which 3 in Murano glass paste and a green glass vase stickered Seda Sweden.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#292Jan Rudolf“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#627Een luchtbuks gefabriceerd door J Van Cauwenberg , Anvers , vroeg 20ste eeuws .
An air rifle manufactured by J Van Cauwenberg, Anvers, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. l 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#593Val Saint LambertEen paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#657Een vaas van aardewerk met Afrikaanse figuren .
A faience vase with African figures.No longer availableDim. h 17 diam 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#473“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#280Een 18 K witgouden halve alliance bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A halve American wedding ring set with brillanats with a total weight of about 0,45 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#226Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneat the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 100 x 95 x 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Christofle, ParisEen lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#12“De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.
A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 21 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

