Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemdecor.

Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemendecor.

A pair of Chinese porcelain miniature gourd vases with a red and blue flower decoration in Imari style.
Dim. 11,5 cm
SKU: 2305230381.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #381
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #369

    “Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    “Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #426
    ALDO TURA

    Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.

    A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 82 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #501
    Naïn

    Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.

    A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,5 m x 3,5 m
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #159

    Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.

    A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #135
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux rugzak van zwart leder, model “Amité” met doos en certificaat.

    A Delvaux backpack in black leather, model “Amité” with box and certificate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #384

    Een paar werken, gemengde techniek. “Abstracte koffiepotten.” Draagt monogram.

    A few works, mixed media. “Abstract coffee pots.” Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 29 cm & 52 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #167

    Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.

    An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #393

    Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse houten sierzwaarden.

    A lot of 2 African wood sculpted decorative swords.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #417

    Een lot van 4 Chinese porseleinen borden.

    A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #185

    Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.

    An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 179 x 112 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #279

    Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

    A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More