Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemdecor.

Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemendecor.

A pair of Chinese porcelain miniature gourd vases with a red and blue flower decoration in Imari style.
Dim. 11,5 cm
SKU: 2305230381.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #381
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #649

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #312
    Jan Boonen
    Period: 1911-1968

    Een gravure getiteld De Mijn Bij Nacht , gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    An engraving titled De Mijn Bij Nacht, signed outside the plate by Jan Boonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #28

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van Madonna en Kind, medio 19e eeuw.

    A sculpted wooden figurine of the H. Virgin and Child, mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #77
    Jef Lambeaux

    Een gipsen buste van een dame, naar Jef Lambeaux.

    A plaster bust of a lady, after Jef Lambeaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #473

    “Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.

    "Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #206

    Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.

    A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 126 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #579
    René Carcan
    Period: 1925-1993

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #174

    Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.

    Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #570
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.

    A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #633

    Een vaas uit de jaren 60 in kristal , rood in de massa.

    A 1960s vase in crystal, red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #524

    Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.

    A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 67 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #425

    Een set van 2 Japanse draagkoffers voor voedsel .

    Two Japanese food chests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More