Other lots in this auction
-
#163Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#644Jan Bosschaert“Duivels vandalisme.” Litho, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 132/150.
“Devilish vandalism.” Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 132/150.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 47,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#318Willy VandersteenEen lot van 18 strips van Suske en Wiske. Waaronder vijf eerste drukken: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”
A lot of 18 comics from Suske en Wiske. Including five first editions: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”No longer availableEstimate: € 90 / 100 -
#333Een set van 2 Murano vazen uit de jaren 60 in 2 kleuren waarvan 1 met schade aan de voet .
A set of 2 Murano vases from the 1960s in 2 colours, 1 of which has damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#554Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#204Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#543Een Chinees porseleinen rode vaas.
A Chinese porcelain red sang de boeuf vase.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#363Karlov SvobodaEen lot van 2 kristallen olifantjes met blauw en rood in de massa. Gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal elephants with blue and red in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#608Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.
A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#621Een Boeddhahoofd van koper, op sokkel.
A Buddha head in copper on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#501NaïnEen groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400 / 600

