Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemdecor.

Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemendecor.

A pair of Chinese porcelain miniature gourd vases with a red and blue flower decoration in Imari style.
Dim. 11,5 cm
SKU: 2305230381.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #381
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #125
    Yves Saint Laurent

    Een Yves Saint Laurent zwart lederen handtas met originele stofzak.

    An Yves Saint Laurent black leather handbag with original dust bag.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 525 / 575
  • #11

    “De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.

    "The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 80
  • #183

    Een paar bronzen Louis XVI wandkandelaren met 3 lichtpunten.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Louis XVI wall sconces with 3 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #182

    Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.

    A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #490
    Mont Blanc

    Een zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.

    A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #570
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.

    A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #256

    Een walnoot fineer tafeltje met rond tafelblad in Art Deco stijl.

    A walnut veneered round table. Art deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x Ø73cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #536
    Dagestan

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #413

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen borden.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø34cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467
    Fang

    “Voorouderpaar”. Een dubbelzijdig beeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.

    “Ancestor couple”. A double-sided sculpture in carved wood, Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #644
    Jan Bosschaert

    “Duivels vandalisme.” Litho, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 132/150.

    “Devilish vandalism.” Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 132/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More