#130Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct en met briljanten en twee diamantbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant of +- 0.58 ct and with brilliants and two diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 1450 / 1600 -
#668Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, diverse thema’s schilderkunst.
A lot of 5 art books, various themes painting.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#257RCREen lot van 6 gekleurde glazen en een karaf.
#211Een vermoedelijk XVIIIde eeuws bronzen beeldje van een putti met Aulos instrument.
A presumably 18th century bronze statuette of a puti with an Aulos instrument.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#302Martin WallaertPeriod: °1944“Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#382Remy CornelissenLot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#654Paul TuerlinckxEen set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375 / 425