Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemdecor.

A pair of Chinese porcelain miniature gourd vases with a red and blue flower decoration in Imari style.
Dim. 11,5 cm
SKU: 2305230381.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #381
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #696

    Lot of 3 footstools with upholstery. One with tapestry.
    Dim. 18 x 33 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #69
    G. Gilson

    “Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #479
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 51,5 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #645

    Een verzilverd metalen art deco coupe gemerkt Yarel.

    A silver plated metal art deco coupe marked Yarel.
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #350

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #250

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 13,88g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #359

    Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.

    Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #94

    Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.

    A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.
    Dim. h 50 b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #287

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #631

    Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #306

    Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes met namaak marmeren bladen .

    Two side tables with faux marbre tops.
    Dim. 46 x 65 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00