Other lots in this auction
-
#209Val Saint LambertEen kristallen glasservies bestaande uit een karaf en 42 glazen. Kleurloos en enkele gekleurde.
A crystal glass service consisting of a carafe and 42 glasses. Colorless and some colored.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#665Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .
A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. diam 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#16Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.
lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.No longer availableDim. 96 x 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#641Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#700Kohn, WenenEen lot van 4 zwart, 2 bruin en 2 wit gelakte stoelen met rieten zitvlak. Waarbij enkele onderaan gemerkt “Jacob & Josef Kohn”.
Lot consisting of 4 black, 2 brown and 2 white chairs with wicker seats. Some of them marked Jacob & Josef Kohn.No longer availableDim. 90 x 44cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#649“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#296Arthur Etienne & ZusEen paar gesculpteerde houten stoelen, geherstoffeerd. Voorste poten met wieltjes. Door Arthur Etienne & Zus. 1870.
A pair of carved wooden chairs, recent upholstery. Front legs with wheels. By Arther Etienne & Zus. 1870.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” en “De Gezanten van Mars. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities resp. 1954, 1955 en 1956. Rug met tape, blok los, naam of naamstempel op titelpagina.
Suske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” and “De Gezanten van Mars”. Blue series. First editions resp. 1954, 1955 and 1956. Back with tape, loose block, naam or name stamp on the title page.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#420Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#224V. WaningEen maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#684Een Engels eiken houten stoel met armleuning, wieltjes en witte stoffering.
An English oak wooden chair with armrest, wheels and white upholstery.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

