Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemdecor.

Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemendecor.

A pair of Chinese porcelain miniature gourd vases with a red and blue flower decoration in Imari style.
Dim. 11,5 cm
SKU: 2305230381.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #381
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #108

    Een doos met zilver visbestek bestek bestaande uit twee serveerstukken en resp. 12 vismessen en vorken. Nederlandse keur, 2de gehalte. Makers merk N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.

    A box of silver fish cutlery consisting of two serving pieces and resp. 12 fish knives and forks. Dutch hallmark, 2nd title. Maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1425 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #682

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #428
    H. Vallauris

    Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.

    A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.

    A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #347

    Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .

    An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #319

    Een noten-en mahoniehouten klaptafeltje met ovaal blad en gesculpteerde poten op wieltjes.

    A walnut and mahogany folding table with oval top Carved legs on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 104 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #692

    Een roodkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124
    Peter Colfs
    Period: 1906-1983

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”

    "Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #454

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .

    A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #235

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.

    A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #415

    Een set van een kristallen karaf met tien glazen, handgeslepen met een floraal decor.

    A set of a crystal decanter with ten glasses, hand-cut with a floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More