Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemdecor.

Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemendecor.

A pair of Chinese porcelain miniature gourd vases with a red and blue flower decoration in Imari style.
Dim. 11,5 cm
SKU: 2305230381.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #381
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #348

    Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.

    A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct en met briljanten en twee diamantbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant of +- 0.58 ct and with brilliants and two diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
  • #668

    Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, diverse thema’s schilderkunst.

    A lot of 5 art books, various themes painting.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #257
    RCR

    Een lot van 6 gekleurde glazen en een karaf.

    A lot of 6 colored glasses and a carafe.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #211

    Een vermoedelijk XVIIIde eeuws bronzen beeldje van een putti met Aulos instrument.

    A presumably 18th century bronze statuette of a puti with an Aulos instrument.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #51
    Ansonia Clock Co.

    Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.

    An Art Deco wooden clock, marked Ansonia Company New York.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #302
    Martin Wallaert
    Period: °1944

    “Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #382
    Remy Cornelissen

    Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).

    Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #654
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.

    A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #611

    Een scepter op een voetje van de Songye stam uit Zuidoost Congo. De scepter symboliseert macht , invloed , autoriteit en privilege. Met certificaat.

    A scepter on a foot from the Songye tribe of Southeast Congo. The scepter symbolizes power, influence, authority and privilege. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #461

    Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More